CLASSEMENT COMPLET1 Colbrelli, Sonny 41 Bardiani-CSF 5h 02' 07'' 200
2 Ulissi, Diego 7 Lampre-Merida 5h 02' 07'' + 00' 00'' 150
3 Ferrari, Roberto 4 Lampre-Merida 5h 02' 07'' + 00' 00'' 125
4 Solomennikov, Andrei 66 Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 02' 07'' + 00' 00'' 100
5 Pantano, Jarlinson 14 IAM Cycling 5h 02' 07'' + 00' 00'' 85
6 Cunego, Damiano 51 Nippo-Vini Fantini 5h 02' 11'' + 00' 04'' 70
7 Fraile, Omar 25 Dimension Data 5h 02' 14'' + 00' 07'' 60
8 Andreetta, Simone 46 Bardiani-CSF 5h 02' 45'' + 00' 38'' 50
9 Antón, Igor 21 Dimension Data 5h 02' 45'' + 00' 38'' 40
10 Maikin, Roman 63 Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 03' 09'' + 01' 02'' 35
11 Wegmann, Fabian 96 Stölting Service Group 5h 03' 23'' + 01' 16'' 30
12 Berhane, Natnael 22 Dimension Data 5h 03' 23'' + 01' 16'' 25
13 Finetto, Mauro 113 Unieuro-Wilier Trevigiani 5h 03' 26'' + 01' 19'' 20
14 Fumeaux, Jonathan 13 IAM Cycling 5h 03' 26'' + 01' 19'' 15
15 Gavazzi, Francesco 32 Androni Giocattoli 5h 03' 26'' + 01' 19'' 10
16 Rota, Lorenzo 45 Bardiani-CSF 5h 03' 26'' + 01' 19'' 5
17 Halilaj, Redi 125 Amore & Vita-Selle .. 5h 03' 26'' + 01' 19'' 5
18 Wyss, Marcel 17 IAM Cycling 5h 03' 26'' + 01' 19'' 5
19 Ciavatta, Paolo 143 D'Amico-Bottecchia 5h 03' 33'' + 01' 26'' 5
20 Malaguti, Alessandro 114 Unieuro-Wilier Trevigiani 5h 03' 36'' + 01' 29'' 5
21 Sbaragli, Kristian 27 Dimension Data 5h 04' 42'' + 02' 35'' -
22 Conti, Valério 2 Lampre-Merida 5h 04' 42'' + 02' 35'' -
23 Kudus, Merhawi 26 Dimension Data 5h 04' 42'' + 02' 35'' -
24 Pires, Bruno 107 Team Roth 5h 04' 42'' + 02' 35'' -
25 Frank, Mathias 12 IAM Cycling 5h 04' 42'' + 02' 35'' -
26 Pellizotti, Franco 31 Androni Giocattoli 5h 04' 42'' + 02' 35'' -
27 Bongiorno, Manuel 44 Bardiani-CSF 5h 04' 55'' + 02' 48'' -
28 Petilli, Simone 6 Lampre-Merida 5h 04' 59'' + 02' 52'' -
29 Nibali, Antonio 54 Nippo-Vini Fantini 5h 04' 59'' + 02' 52'' -
30 Bole, Grega 53 Nippo-Vini Fantini 5h 04' 59'' + 02' 52'' -
31 Simón, Jordi 88 Verva-ActiveJet Pro Cyc.. 5h 04' 59'' + 02' 52'' -
32 Savitskiy, Ivan 64 Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 04' 59'' + 02' 52'' -
33 Schumacher, Stefan 131 Christina Jewelry Pro C.. 5h 06' 11'' + 04' 04'' -
34 Pirazzi, Stefano 43 Bardiani-CSF 5h 06' 20'' + 04' 13'' -
35 Tvetcov, Serghei 37 Androni Giocattoli 5h 07' 49'' + 05' 42'' -
36 Lozano, David 74 Team Novo Nordisk 5h 07' 49'' + 05' 42'' -
37 Henttala, Joonas 73 Team Novo Nordisk 5h 07' 49'' + 05' 42'' -
38 Arslanov, Ildar 68 Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 07' 49'' + 05' 42'' -
39 Aregger, Marcel 11 IAM Cycling 5h 07' 49'' + 05' 42'' -
40 Bisolti, Alessandro 56 Nippo-Vini Fantini 5h 07' 49'' + 05' 42'' -
41 Baldo, Nicolas 102 Team Roth 5h 07' 49'' + 05' 42'' - 42 Krizek, Matthias 106 Team Roth 5h 07' 49'' + 05' 42'' -
43 Bocchiola, Giorgio 141 D'Amico-Bottecchia 5h 07' 49'' + 05' 42'' -
44 Carboni, Giovanni 112 Unieuro-Wilier Trevigiani 5h 07' 49'' + 05' 42'' -
45 Baldi, Francesco 147 D'Amico-Bottecchia 5h 07' 49'' + 05' 42'' -
.