VICTOIRE DE MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ (Astana) CLASSEMENT1 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team 4h 13' 36"2 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac 09"
3 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale - Drapac 14"
4 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team 19"
5 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida 21"
6 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team 23"
7 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros 27"
8 Rodolfo Andres Torres Androni Giocattoli 32"
9 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale 36"
10 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin 40"11 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros 40"
12 Leopold König Team Sky 40"
13 Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r La Mondiale 47"
14 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team 52"
15 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli 1' 02"
16 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli 1' 10"
17 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast 1' 10"
18 Pierre Latour Ag2r La Mondiale 1' 14"19 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team 1' 24"
20 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini 1' 26"
21 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team 1' 29"
22 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros 1' 37"
23 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin 1' 43"
24 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha 1' 59"
25 Hubert Dupont Ag2r La Mondiale 1' 59"
26 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale 2' 06"27 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team 2' 07"
28 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF 2' 14"
29 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team 3' 24"
30 Mickaël Cherel Ag2r La Mondiale 3' 26"31 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida 3' 28"
32 Fränk Schleck Trek - Segafredo 3' 28"
33 Mikel Landa Team Sky 4' 04"
34 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac 4' 14"
35 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team 4' 21"
36 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast 4' 58"
37 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky 5' 22"
38 Javier Moreno Movistar Team 5' 34"
39 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin 5' 42"
40 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff 5' 42"
41 Rafal Majka Tinkoff 5' 42"
42 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac 5' 59"
43 Sergej Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo 6' 32"
44 Cristian Raileanu Wilier Triestina - Southeast 6' 32"
45 Ryder Hesjedal Trek - Segafredo 6' 40"
46 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF 8' 13"
47 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF 8' 13"
48 Simone Velasco Bardiani - CSF 8' 13"
49 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff 8' 14"
50 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo 8' 14"51 Haimar Zubeldia Trek - Segafredo 8' 14"
52 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin 8' 14"
53 Michal Golas Team Sky 8' 14"
54 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8' 14"
55 Aydar Zakarin Gazprom - RusVelo 8' 14"
56 Simone Petilli Lampre - Merida 8' 14"
57 Laurent Didier Trek - Segafredo 8' 14"
58 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Southeast 8' 14"
59 Wout Poels Team Sky 8' 14"
60 Gianfranco Zilioli Nippo - Vini Fantini 8' 14"
61 Riccardo Zoidl Trek - Segafredo 8' 14"
62 Andre Cardoso l Cannondale - Drapac 8' 14"
63 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team 8' 14"
64 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8' 14"
65 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros 8' 14"
66 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Drapac 8' 14"
67 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale 8' 14"68 Mikel Nieve Team Sky 8' 14"
69 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff 8' 14"
70 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team 8' 14"
71 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team 8' 14"72 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky 10' 09"
73 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff 10' 15"
74 Lorenzo Fortunato Tinkoff 10' 15"
75 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin 10' 31"
76 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11' 21"
77 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team 11' 38"
78 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina - Southeast 11' 38"
79 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli 11' 39"
80 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin 11' 39"
81 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Southeast 11' 39"
82 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11' 39"
83 Martijn Tusveld Team Giant - Alpecin 11' 39"
84 Felix Grossschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11' 39"
85 Egor Silin Team Katusha 11' 39"
86 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo 11' 39"
87 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo 11' 39"
88 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11' 39"
89 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11' 39"
90 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo 11' 39"
91 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha 11' 39"
92 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff 11' 45"
93 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team Katusha 11' 56"
94 Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r La Mondiale 12' 01"
95 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team 12' 01"
96 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team 16' 41"
97 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16' 41"
.