CLASSEMENT1 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 4h 50' 51"2 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
3 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 00"
4 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 00"
5 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling 00"
6 Alan Banaszek 1997 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
7 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Bora - Argon 18 00"
8 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 00"
9 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
10 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
11 Jonas Koch 1993 Germany Verva - ActiveJet 00"
12 Ryan Gibbons 1994 South Africa Dimension Data 00"
13 Max Kanter 1997 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 00"
14 Marco Mathis 1994 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 00"
15 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 00"
16 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Stölting Service Group 08"
17 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Etixx - Quick Step 11"
18 Lennard Kämna 1996 Germany Stölting Service Group 13"
19 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin 16"
20 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Etixx - Quick Step 16"
21 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Dimension Data 36"
22 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Bora - Argon 18 36"
23 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Etixx - Quick Step 54"
24 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 54"
25 Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 1' 07"
26 Aaron Grosser 1996 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 1' 07"
27 Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 1' 07"
28 Adrian Banaszek 1993 Poland Verva - ActiveJet 1' 07"
29 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 1' 07"
30 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 1' 07"
31 Dylan Page 1993 Switzerland Team Roth 1' 07"
32 Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk 1' 07"
33 Robert Müller 1986 Germany Team Heizomat 1' 07"
34 Pascal Treubel 1997 Germany Team Heizomat 1' 07"
35 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Stölting Service Group 1' 07"
36 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1' 07"
37 Luca Henn 1997 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto 1' 07"
38 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Czech Republic Verva - ActiveJet 1' 07"
39 Alexander Weifenbach 1990 Germany Stölting Service Group 1' 07"
40 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 1' 07"
41 Grischa Janorschke 1987 Germany Team Roth 1' 07"
42 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Team Roth 1' 07"
43 Jonas Rapp 1994 Germany Team Heizomat 1' 07"
44 Joonas Henttala 1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk 1' 07"
45 Nathan Müller 1995 Germany Team Heizomat 1' 07"
46 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 07"
47 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Germany Bora - Argon 18 1' 07"
48 Steele von Hoff 1987 Australia ONE Pro Cycling 1' 07"
49 Kristian House 1979 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 1' 07"
50 Sven Reutter 1996 Germany Stölting Service Group 1' 07"
51 Jan Tschernoster 1996 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 1' 07"
52 Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 07"
53 Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 07"
54 Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 1' 07"
55 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin 1' 07"
56 Karol Domagalski 1989 Poland ONE Pro Cycling 1' 07"
57 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Dimension Data 1' 07"
58 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Team Roth 1' 15"
59 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 1' 15"
60 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 1' 22"
61 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Bora - Argon 18 1' 22"
62 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal 1' 22"
63 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Bora - Argon 18 1' 22"
64 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 1' 46"
65 Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Germany Stölting Service Group 2' 06"
66 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Argon 18 2' 06"
67 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Germany Stadalli - Bike Aid 2' 10"
68 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 2' 18"
69 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto 2' 18"
70 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 2' 18"
71 Mario Vogt 1992 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 2' 18"
72 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 2' 18"
73 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spania Team Novo Nordisk 2' 18"
74 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk 2' 18"
75 Samuel Williams 1994 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 2' 18"
76 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk 2' 18"
77 Stephen Clancy 1992 Ireland Team Novo Nordisk 2' 18"
78 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 2' 18"
79 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Germany Team Heizomat 2' 18"
80 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Dimension Data 2' 18"
81 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Rwanda Dimension Data 2' 18"
82 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Argon 18 2' 18"
83 Christian Koch 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 2' 18"
84 Fabian Schormair 1994 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 2' 18"
85 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Dimension Data 2' 18"
86 Nick Dougall 1992 South Africa Dimension Data 2' 18"
87 Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa Dimension Data 2' 18"
88 Marcin Mrozek 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2' 18"
89 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 2' 18"
90 Georg Loef 1994 Germany Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 2' 18"
91 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 18"
92 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto 2' 18"
93 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2' 36"
94 Michal Podlaski 1988 Poland Verva - ActiveJet 2' 36"
95 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2' 36"
96 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 36"
97 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2' 36"
98 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 2' 36"
99 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 36"
100 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 2' 36"
.