VICTOIRE DE GIACOMO NIZZOLO (Qhubeka) CLASSEMENT1 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka ASSOS 4:18:44 2 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 3 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 00
4 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
5 Timothy Dupont Bingoal WB + 00
6 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
7 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 00
8 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
9 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00 10 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
11 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
12 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 00
13 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 00 14 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
15 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
16 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 00 18 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
19 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 00
20 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
21 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
22 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
23 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal WB + 00
24 Andrea Vendrame
AG2R Citroën Team + 00
25 Manuel Belletti EOLO-Kometa + 00
26 Attilio Viviani
Cofidis + 00
27 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 00
28 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
29 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
30 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 00
31 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
32 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 00
33 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
34 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
35 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
36 Alex Jaime Fernández Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
37 Savva Novikov Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
38 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
39 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
40 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
41 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
42 Dries van Gestel
Total Direct Energie + 00
43 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
44 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 09
45 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 11
46 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11
47 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11
48 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11
49 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11
50 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 11
51 Lawrence Naesen
AG2R Citroën Team + 11
52 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-Kometa + 11
53 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 11
54 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 11
55 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 11
56 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 11
57 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11
58 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 11
59 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 11
60 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 11
61 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11
62 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 11 63 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 11
64 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 11
65 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 11
66 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 19
67 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka ASSOS + 19
68 Cristian Rodriguez
Total Direct Energie + 22
69 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22
70 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 22
71 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22
72 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-Kometa + 22
73 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 22
74 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 22
75 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka ASSOS + 29
76 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka ASSOS + 29
77 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 35
78 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 35
79 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38
80 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 38
81 Nathan Haas
Cofidis + 42
82 Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis + 42
83 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 42
84 Christopher Lawless
Total Direct Energie + 42
85 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 45
86 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 47
87 Stan Dewulf
AG2R Citroën Team + 47
88 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 58
89 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 58
90 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 58
91 Niki Terpstra
Total Direct Energie + 1:10
92 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka ASSOS + 1:12
93 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 1:12
94 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:36
95 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 1:36
96 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:36
97 Tom Paquot Bingoal WB + 1:36
98 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:36
99 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 1:36 100 Andre Carvalho
Cofidis + 1:36
101 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 1:42
102 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka ASSOS + 1:47
103 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:01
104 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:01
105 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:01
106 Gijs Van Hoecke
AG2R Citroën Team + 2:01
107 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 2:01
108 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 2:04
109 John Archibald EOLO-Kometa + 2:12
110 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 3:41
111 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 3:54
112 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 3:54
113 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 3:54 114 Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis + 3:54
115 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 3:54
116 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 3:54
117 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal WB + 3:54
118 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 4:35
119 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 4:35
120 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 4:35
121 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 4:35
122 Carlos Garcia Pierna Equipo Kern Pharma + 4:35
123 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 4:35
124 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 4:35
125 Laurenz Rex Bingoal WB + 5:32
126 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal WB + 5:32
127 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 5:32
128 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 5:32
129 Davide Bais EOLO-Kometa + 5:32
130 Samuele Rivi EOLO-Kometa + 5:32
131 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 5:32
132 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 5:32
133 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 5:32
134 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 7:06
135 Boris Vallée Bingoal WB + 8:57
136 Jelle Wallays
Cofidis + 11:36
137 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 12:36
138 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:26
139 Luca Pacioni EOLO-Kometa + 13:56
140 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:56
141 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 14:16
142 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:31
143 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:31
DNF Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH
DNF Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH
DNF Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling
DNF Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange
DNF Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie DNF Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo
DNF Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo
.