CLASSEMENT
1 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic) 1:08:58
2 Klaas Vantornout (Belgium) 0:00:21
3 Sven Nys (Belgium) 0:00:38
4 Martin Bina (Czech Republic) 0:00:40
5 Francis Mourey (France) 0:00:56
6 Martin Zlamalik (Czech Republic) 0:01:02
7 Christian Heule (Switzerland) 0:01:07
8 Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic) 0:01:18
9 Gerben De Knegt (Netherlands) 0:01:49
10 Bart Wellens (Belgium) 0:02:13
11 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy) 0:02:25
12 Nicolas Bazin (France) 0:02:26
13 Steve Chainel (France) 0:02:28
14 Timothy Johnson (United States Of America)
15 Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland) 0:02:37
16 Erwin Vervecken (Belgium) 0:02:45
17 Thijs Van Amerongen (Netherlands) 0:02:47
18 Marco Bianco (Italy) 0:02:54
19 James Driscoll (United States Of America) 0:03:07
20 Lukas Flückiger (Switzerland) 0:03:09
21 John Gadret (France) 0:03:11
22 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spain) 0:03:13
23 Laurent Colombatto (France) 0:03:14
24 Christoph Pfingsten (Germany) 0:03:17
25 Kevin Pauwels (Belgium) 0:03:29
26 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain) 0:03:32
27 Fabio Ursi (Italy) 0:03:34
28 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Luxembourg) 0:03:42
29 Kamil Ausbuher (Czech Republic) 0:03:52
30 Jonathan Page (United States Of America) 0:04:05
31 Joachim Parbo (Denmark) 0:04:15
32 Thijs Al (Netherlands)
33 Ondrej Bambula (Czech Republic) 0:04:21
34 Peter Presslauer (Austria) 0:04:31
35 Ian Field (Great Britain) 0:04:43
36 Milan Barenyi (Slovakia) 0:04:50
37 Bart Aernouts (Belgium) 0:04:56
38 Petr Dlask (Czech Republic) 0:04:57
39 Johannes Sickmueller (Germany) 0:04:59
40 Gusty Bausch (Luxembourg) 0:05:00
41 Jeremy Powers (United States Of America) 0:05:13
42 Paul Oldham (Great Britain) 0:05:33
43 Wilant Van Gils (Netherlands) 0:06:07
44 Jody Crawforth (Great Britain) 0:06:12
45 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain) 0:06:19
46 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spain) 0:06:37
47 Luca Damiani (Italy) 0:06:48
48 Vaclav Metlicka (Slovakia) 0:06:50
49 Keiichi Tsujiura (Japan) 0:07:27
50 Ryan Trebon (United States Of America) 0:07:37
51 Martin Haring (Slovakia) 0:08:39
52 Robert Glajza (Slovakia) -1 lap
53 Rodger Aiken (Ireland)
54 Szilard Buruczki (Hungary)
55 Bold-Erdene Boldbaatar (Mongolia) -3 laps
56 Naranbat Ariunbold (Mongolia) -4
57 Dror Pekatch (Israel) -5
58 George-Daniel Anghelache (Romania)
DNF Niels Albert (Belgium)
DNF Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spain)
DNF Mariusz Gil (Poland)
DNF Magnus Darvell (Sweden)
DNF Enrico Franzoi (Italy)
DNF Arnaud Labbe (France)
DNS Philipp Walsleben (Germany)
DNS Andrew Layhe (Ireland)