31st Clasica a los Puertos - 1.1
Spain, August 24, 2008
2007 Results Results Past winners
Results
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 3.15.10 (44.85 km/h)
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0.41
3 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental 0.49
4 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Burgos Monumental 0.58
5 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
6 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur 1.47
7 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Burgos Monumental
8 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario 1.52
9 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.18
10 David Martin Velasco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A 2.20
11 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur 2.23
12 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.24
13 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.33
14 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
15 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
16 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia
17 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
18 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Karpin Galicia
19 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
20 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
21 Andres Avelino Antuña (Spa) Burgos Monumental
22 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
23 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Spanish National Team
24 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
25 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Karpin Galicia
26 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
27 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana
29 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
30 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
31 Pedro Gutierrez Alvarez (Spa) Burgos Monumental
32 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
33 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Karpin Galicia 5.29
34 Aitor Olano (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
35 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
36 Mario Garcia (Spa) Spanish National Team 10.02
37 Martin Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental
38 Ruben Martinez (Spa) Spanish National Team
39 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
40 Juan C Escamez (Spa) Spanish National Team
41 Claudio José Casas Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
42 Eriz Ruiz d'Erentxun (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
43 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
44 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
45 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
46 Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) Spanish National Team
47 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
48 Javier Martinez (Spa) Spanish National Team
49 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
50 Jose Cerezo (Spa) Karpin Galicia