2e ETAPE
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:59:30
2 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
4 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:03
5 Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
6 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
8 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:09
9 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea
10 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:12
12 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:14
14 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
15 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:21 16 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
17 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:48
18 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:53
19 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:09
20 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
21 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
22 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
23 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
24 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named 0:01:22
25 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:29
26 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:33
28 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:01:41
29 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:50
31 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 32 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
33 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
34 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
36 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:02:34
37 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea 0:02:39
38 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:55
39 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
40 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:11
41 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea 0:03:35
42 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
43 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:03:43
44 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
45 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
46 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
47 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:03:50
48 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
49 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp
50 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named
51 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:13
52 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:04:19
53 Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:05:02
54 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
55 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
56 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp 0:05:15
57 Simone Boifava (Ita) Team Idea
58 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
59 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
60 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
61 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:05:40
62 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:07:03
63 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
64 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Idea
65 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 66 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
67 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
68 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
69 Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
70 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
71 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
72 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:07:32
73 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
74 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:07:58
75 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:08:04
76 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:09:32
77 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:09:53
78 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp 0:11:16
79 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp
80 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:11:45
81 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:08 82 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 0:12:15
83 Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea
84 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 0:13:21
85 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
86 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
87 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:13:39
88 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp
89 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
90 Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Team Idea
91 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
92 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea
93 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named
94 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Utensilnord Named
95 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 96 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
97 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
98 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 99 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:17:42
100 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
101 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
102 Sergio Lagana) Ita) Utensilnord Named
103 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
104 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
105 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
106 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
108 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
109 Oleg Berdos (Mda) Utensilnord Named
110 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
111 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
112 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:18:23
113 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:20:57
114 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
115 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:22:32
116 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
117 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
118 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
119 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
120 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
121 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
122 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
123 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
124 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
125 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
126 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
127 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar DNF Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
DNF Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
DNS Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar DNS Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia