ROME --I-- 06.01.2013COUPE DU MONDECLASSEMENT COMPLET 1 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games 1:01:17
2 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:16
3 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 0:00:22
4 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:00:27 5 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games 0:00:32
6 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:50
7 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah 0:00:51
8 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:00:53
9 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:01:02
10 Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:01:10
11 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:01:12
12 Martin Bina (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 0:01:13
13 Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
14 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:01:14
15 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
16 Aurelien Duval (Fra) UV Aube 0:01:16
17 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:01:34 18 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:01:40
19 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:01:50
20 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:02:10
21 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
22 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:12
23 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:02:13
24 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:15
25 Niels Wubben (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:18
26 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 0:02:22
27 Micky van Empel (Ned) Crelan-KDL 0:02:39
28 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept 0:02:41
29 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:44
30 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 0:02:56
31 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:58
32 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica 0:03:01
33 Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo
34 Stefano Capponi (Ita) 0:03:15
35 Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized 0:03:18
36 Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing p/b Trisport 0:03:21
37 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 0:03:23
38 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Crelan-KDL 0:03:25
39 Fabio Ursi (Ita) 0:03:26
40 Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) ADV Team 0:03:27
41 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:35
42 Martin Loo (Est) 0:03:49
43 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:05:03
44 Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes 0:05:41
45 Adrien Pascal (Fra) -1lap 46 Robert Glajza (Svk) -3laps
47 David Quist (Nor) -4laps