CLASSEMENT DE LA 2e ETAPECriterium - Eastern Gardens Geelong 1. 1 Caleb EWAN (Orica GreenEDGE) 59:49 2. 6 Brenton JONES (Drapac Professional) +0
3. 40 Leigh HOWARD (Chain Reaction Cycles) +0
4. 23 Steele VON HOFF (Avanti IsoWhey Sports) +0
5. 37 Alex FRAME (JLT Condor Mavic) +0
6. 50 Luke PARKER (State of Matter/Maap) +0
7. 30 Miles SCOTSON (Budget Forklifts) +0
8. 13 Kazushige KUBOKI (Novotel Geelong/Japan) +0
9. 19 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (Avanti IsoWhey Sports) +0
10. 51 Jesse KERRISON (State of Matter/Maap) +0
11. 79 Michael RICE (Oliver's Real Food) +0
12. 7 Samuel SPOKES (Drapac Professional) +0
13. 5 Alexander EDMONDSON (Orica GreenEDGE) +0
14. 39 Steven LAMPIER (JLT Condor Mavic) +0
15. 21 Robbie HUCKER (Avanti IsoWhey Sports) +5
16. 62 Jason LEA (PhysioHealth Focus) +7
17. 11 Bernard SULZBERGER (Drapac Professional) +13
18. 28 Samuel WITMITZ (Budget Forklifts) +13
19. 18 Patrick SHAW (Avanti IsoWhey Sports) +17
20. 48 Mike CUMMING (State of Matter/Maap) +58
21. 49 Alexander SMYTH (State of Matter/Maap) +58
22. 57 James CUMMINGS (VTWO) +1:27
23. 4 Jack HAIG (Orica GreenEDGE) +1:27
24. 25 Patrick LANE (Avanti IsoWhey Sports) +1:27
25. 29 Jacob KAUFFMANN (Budget Forklifts) +1:29
26. 46 Joshua TAYLOR (State of Matter/Maap) +1:36
27. 16 Ryo CHIKATANI (Novotel Geelong/Japan) +1:44
28. 55 Nathan HAAS (VTWO) +1:48
29. 83 Trevor SPENCER (Oliver's Real Food) +1:59
30. 36 George ATKINS (JLT Condor Mavic) +2:00
31. 87 Liam WHITE (Pat's Veg) +2:00
32. 68 Nicholas WHITE (PhysioHealth Focus) +2:00
33. 67 Zane HUNTER (PhysioHealth Focus) +2:00
34. 31 Stefan MATZNER (Budget Forklifts) +2:00
35. 64 Andreas MÜLLER (PhysioHealth Focus) +2:00
36. 41 Aaron GATE (Chain Reaction Cycles) +2:00
37. 72 Sam EVANS (Pat's Veg) +2:15
38. 44 Joel WALSH (Chain Reaction Cycles) +2:15
39. 17 Taisei KOBAYASHI (Novotel Geelong/Japan) +2:15
40. 60 Callan DOUGLAS (VTWO) +2:15
41. 59 Samuel LANE (VTWO) +2:15
42. 43 Reece ROBINSON (Chain Reaction Cycles) +2:15
43. 74 Cyrus MONK (Pat's Veg) +2:15
44. 61 Harry CARPENTER (PhysioHealth Focus) +2:15
45. 54 Ryan CAVANAGH (State of Matter/Maap) +2:28
46. 86 Brad DAVIES (Oliver's Real Food) +3:06
47. 15 Shogo ICHIMARU (Novotel Geelong/Japan) +3:06
48. 8 Peter KONING (Drapac Professional) +3:06
49. 9 Jason LOWNDES (Drapac Professional) +3:06
dnf 2 Mitch DOCKER (Orica GreenEDGE)
dnf 3 Luke DURBRIDGE (Orica GreenEDGE)
dnf 10 Travis MEYER (Drapac Professional)
dnf 14 Eiya HASHIMOTO (Novotel Geelong/Japan)
dnf 24 Mark O'BRIEN (Avanti IsoWhey Sports)
dnf 34 Christopher LAWLESS (JLT Condor Mavic)
dnf 35 Jonathan MOULD (JLT Condor Mavic)
dnf 45 Caiden HULL (Chain Reaction Cycles)
dnf 56 Tyler SPURRELL (VTWO)
dnf 58 Nathan WOOD (VTWO)
dnf 63 Russell GILL (PhysioHealth Focus)
dnf 71 Benjamin ANDREWS (Pat's Veg)
dnf 73 Peter JOHNSTONE (Pat's Veg)
dnf 75 Patrick DRAPAC (Pat's Veg)
dnf 80 Sean WHITFIELD (Oliver's Real Food)
dnf 84 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (Oliver's Real Food)
dnf 85 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (Oliver's Real Food)