CLASSEMENT COMPLET1. Peter KENNAUGH (SKY) 4h04:592. Leigh HOWARD (IAM) 6
3. Niccolo BONIFAZIO (TFS) 6
4. Pim LIGTHART (LTS) 6
5. Simon GERRANS (OGE) 6
6. Nathan HAAS (DDD) 6
7. Aleksei TCATEVICH (KAT) 6
8. Ben SWIFT (SKY) 6
9. Enrico BATTAGLIN (TLJ) 6
10. Dion SMITH (ONE) 6
11. Steele VON HOFF (ONE) 6
12. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG (DDD) 6
13. Luke ROWE (SKY) 6
14. Steven LAMPIER (JLT) 6
15. Jonathan CLARKE (UHC) 6
16. Nathan EARLE (DPC) 6
17. Tiago MACHADO (KAT) 6
18. Floris GERTS (BMC) 6
19. Michael STORER (AUS) 6
20. James ORAM (ONE) 6
21. Sergey LAGUTIN (KAT) 11
22. Rafael VALLS FERRI (LTS) 11
23. Adam HANSEN (LTS) 11
24. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (IAM) 11
25. Jarlison PANTANO GOMEZ (IAM) 11
26. Gert DOCKX (LTS) 11
27. Cameron MEYER (DDD) 15
28. Mathew HAYMAN (OGE) 38
29. Jack HAIG (OGE) 58
30. Danilo WYSS (BMC) +1:03
31. Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC) +2:14
32. Fumiyuki BEPPU (TFS) +2:14
33. Robbie HUCKER (AIW) +2:14
34. Jason CHRISTIE (KEN) +2:14
35. Damien HOWSON (OGE) +2:14
36. Rein TAARAMAE (KAT) +3:07
37. Anthony GIACOPPO (AIW) +3:19
38. Alistair DONOHOE (AUS) +3:39
39. Maxim BELKOV (KAT) +3:39
40. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ (SKY) +3:39
41. Salvatore PUCCIO (SKY) +3:39
42. Maarten TJALLINGII (TLJ) +3:39
43. Jack BOBRIDGE (TFS) +3:39
44. Neil VAN DER PLOEG (AIW) +3:39
45. Marcel AREGGER (IAM) +3:39
46. Adam PHELAN (DPC) +3:39
47. Patrick LANE (AIW) +3:39
48. Joseph COOPER (AIW) +3:39
49. Lars BAK (LTS) +6:09
50. Vladimir ISAYCHEV (KAT) +6:09
51. Samuel SPOKES (DPC) +6:09
52. Rick ZABEL (BMC) +6:09
53. Chris HARPER (SOM) +6:09
54. Saxon IRVINE (DSR) +6:09
55. Thomas DE GENDT (LTS) +6:09
56. Dylan SUNDERLAND (SOM) +6:09
57. Angus LYONS (AUS) +6:09
58. Ryan CAVANAGH (SOM) +6:09
59. Simon PELLAUD (IAM) +6:09
60. Damiano CUNEGO (NIP) +6:09
61. Scott AMBROSE (TNN) +6:09
62. Joshua HUNT (ONE) +6:09
63. Patrick SHAW (AIW) +6:09
64. Hayden MCCORMICK (ONE) +6:09
65. Ian BOSWELL (SKY) +6:24
66. Ryder HESJEDAL (TFS) +6:24
67. Rohan DENNIS (BMC) +6:38
68. Peter VELITS (BMC) +6:38
69. Martijn KEIZER (TLJ) +6:38
70. Richard HANDLEY (ONE) +6:38
71. Bert-Jan LINDEMAN (TLJ) +6:41
72. Alessandro DE MARCHI (BMC) +6:41
73. Benjamin HILL (ATG) +9:32
74. Jai HINDLEY (ATG) +9:32
75. Sulieman KANGANGI WAITHUWEKA (KEN) +9:32
76. Patrick SHARPE (STG) +9:32
77. Brian KAMSTRA (TNN) +9:32
78. Mathew ROSS (AUS) +9:32
79. Luke PARKER (SOM) +9:32
80. Alexander SMYTH (SOM) +9:32
81. Samuel JENNER (AUS) +9:32
82. Sean LAKE (AIW) +9:32
83. Gavin MANNION (DPC) +9:32
84. Conor DUNNE (JLT) +9:32
85. Alistair SLATER (JLT) +9:32
86. George BENNETT (TLJ) +12:27
87. Christopher LAWLESS (JLT) +12:27
88. Jaco VENTER (DDD) +12:27
89. Koishi YUMA (NIP) +12:27
90. Thomas HUBBARD (DSR) +12:27
91. Tyler FARRAR (DDD) +12:27
92. John MURPHY (UHC) +12:27