4e ETAPE : CLASSEMENTS ETAPE ET GENERALETAPEVICTOIRE DE LAWRENCE WARBASSE (Aqua Blue)1 Larry Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 3:48:55 2 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:40
3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
4 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)
AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:44
6 Mathias Frank (Swi)
AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:47
7 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:59
8 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:01:07
9 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky 0:01:20
10 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:34
11 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team
12 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:44
13 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 0:02:00
14 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:02:02
15 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
16 Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:12
17 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 0:02:27
18 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
19 Steve Morabito (Swi)
FDJ 20 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:02:49
21 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 0:03:21 22 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac 0:03:25
23 Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-Scott 0:03:26
24 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:53
25 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)
FDJ 0:04:09
26 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:04:15
27 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 0:04:22
28 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:04:24
29 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 0:04:29
30 Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Meirda
31 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
32 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:05:04
33 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
34 Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNl-Jumbo
35 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:05:20
36 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:05:55
37 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:06:27
38 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:06:56
39 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
40 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 0:07:12
41 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
42 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
43 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
44 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
45 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin
46 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:07:36
47 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 0:07:39 48 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:07:54
49 Antoine Duchesne (Can)
Direct Energie 0:08:13
50 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:08:30
51 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
52 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
53 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
54 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-Scott
55 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
56 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
57 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
58 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
59 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:09:04
60 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 0:09:47 61 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 0:12:47
62 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott
63 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
64 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
65 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
66 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 67 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
68 Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
69 Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott
70 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
71 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
72 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
74 Hugo Houle (Can)
AG2R La Mondiale 75 Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:14:07
76 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin
77 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
78 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
79 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
80 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
81 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott
82 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
83 Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team
84 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
85 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
86 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
87 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
88 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 89 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
90 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
91 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:16:21
92 Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
93 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
94 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 95 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
96 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
97 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
98 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
99 Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ
100 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
101 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 102 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
103 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
104 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
105 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 106 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Aqua Blue Sport
107 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
108 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
109 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
110 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
112 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113 David De La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors
114 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
115 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
116 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
117 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
118 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
119 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
120 Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:16:36
121 Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:16:44
122 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:16:52
123 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
124 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:16:59
125 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor)
FDJ 0:18:16
126 Ryan Anderson (Can)
Direct Energie 127 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
128 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:19:17
129 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor)
AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:51
130 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:20:13
131 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 0:20:15 132 Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:20:38
133 Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
134 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:20:39
135 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
136 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
137 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team
138 Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
139 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 0:21:21
140 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:21:39
141 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:22:03
142 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
143 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
144 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
145 Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
146 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
147 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
148 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky
149 Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
150 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac
151 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
152 Nico Denz (Ger)
AG2R La Mondiale 153 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
154 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
155 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
156 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
157 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
158 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
159 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
160 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
161 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)
AG2R La Mondiale 162 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott
163 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
164 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
165 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:22:40
166 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
167 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:22:54
168 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:23:51
169 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky 0:24:48
DNF Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
DNF Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNS Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
DNS Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)
FDJ GENERAL1 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 12:08:35 2 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:15
3 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)
AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:24
4 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
5 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:31
6 Mathias Frank (Swi)
AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:33
7 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky 0:01:09
8 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:10
9 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:20
10 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:01:25
11 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 0:01:37
12 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:01:38
13 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:40
14 Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:04
15 Jan Bakelants (Bel)
AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:20
16 Steve Morabito (Swi)
FDJ 0:02:21
17 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 0:02:23
18 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 0:03:09 19 Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-Scott 0:03:30
20 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:03:59
21 Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Meirda 0:04:01
22 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 0:04:12
23 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)
FDJ 0:04:33
24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:04:38
25 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 0:05:26
26 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:05:38
27 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:06:29
28 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:06:41
29 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
30 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 0:06:49
31 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:06:58
32 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:07:07
33 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:08:02
34 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 0:08:50
35 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:09:13
36 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:09:20
37 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:09:38
38 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:09:45
39 Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNl-Jumbo 0:10:46
40 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11:43
41 Larry Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 0:12:28
42 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:39
43 Hugo Houle (Can)
AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:41
44 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:12:48
45 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 0:12:57
46 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 0:13:20
47 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott 0:13:34
48 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 0:13:36
49 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac
50 Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:13:40
51 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:13:45
52 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:14:02 53 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 0:14:10
54 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:14:43
55 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:15:28
56 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:15:37
57 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:15:48
58 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:15:52
59 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 0:15:59
60 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 61 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 0:16:01
62 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16:10
63 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:16:29
64 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 0:16:40 65 Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:16:41
66 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:43
67 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:17:22
68 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:17:35
69 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:17:47
70 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:11
71 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:18:37
72 Antoine Duchesne (Can)
Direct Energie 0:19:02
73 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 0:19:05 74 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
75 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin 0:19:19
76 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:19:33
77 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:20:03
78 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:20:09
79 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:21:02
80 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:21:03
81 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:21:33
82 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 0:21:38 83 Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:21:51
84 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:22:03
85 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin 0:22:20
86 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 0:23:01
87 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 0:23:25
88 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:23:40
89 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:59 90 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky 0:24:06
91 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-Scott 0:24:17
92 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:36
93 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 0:24:37
94 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 0:25:03
95 David De La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors 0:25:17
96 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:25:48
97 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:26:02 98 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:26:05
99 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 0:26:08
100 Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida 0:26:12
101 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:26:26
102 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:26:29
103 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:26:32
104 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:26:42
105 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:26:53
106 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:26:58
107 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 0:27:09
108 Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:27:10
109 Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ 0:27:15 110 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:27:34
111 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 0:27:46
112 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 0:28:33
113 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:28:48
114 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:29:41
115 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo 0:29:51
116 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:30:05
117 Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:30:06
118 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:30:10
119 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:30:11
120 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:30:22
121 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:30:53
122 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 0:30:55
123 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:31:05
124 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:31:10
125 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:31:33
126 Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:31:47
127 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:31:52
128 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:32:00
129 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor)
AG2R La Mondiale 130 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:32:12
131 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Fdj 0:32:20
132 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:32:33
133 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:32:56
134 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Aqua Blue Sport 0:32:59
135 Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data 0:33:12
136 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 0:33:43
137 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:33:48
138 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)
AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:49
139 Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:33:52
140 Ryan Anderson (Can)
Direct Energie 0:34:15
141 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 0:34:36 142 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:34:40
143 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:34:44
144 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:34:46
145 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac 0:35:05
146 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:35:59
147 Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida 0:36:32
148 Nico Denz (Ger)
AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:34
149 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:36:53
150 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 0:36:56
151 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:37:13
152 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
153 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 0:37:34
154 Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:38:02
155 Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:38:24
156 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 0:38:48
157 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:39:33
158 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor)
FDJ 0:40:18
159 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:40:28
160 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 0:41:11
161 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:41:24
162 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:42:40
163 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:43:28
164 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:44:06
165 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott 0:45:43
166 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 0:45:58
167 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:50:11
168 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:51:27
169 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky 0:53:13
.