CLASSEMENT1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:00:43 2 Steele von Hoff (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
3 Brenton Jones (Aus)
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 4 Nicholas Yallouris (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team
5 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
6 Ryan Thomas (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team
7 Theodore Yates (Aus) Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 0:00:02
8 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
9 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel-Cycling Academy 0:00:03
10 Shannon Johnson (Aus)
11 Sean Whitfield (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
12 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
13 Neil Van der Ploeg (Aus) 0:00:08
14 Liam White (Aus) Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 0:00:10
15 Aaron Watts (Aus) GPM
16 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards (Aus) Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
17 Toby Stewart (Aus) Phoenix Cycling Collective
18 Craig Hutton (Aus) GPM 0:00:12
19 Thomas Robinson (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team
20 Jack Sutton (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
21 Cameron Ivory (Aus) GPM
22 Joel Walsh (Aus) GPM 0:00:14
23 Daniel Bucknall (Aus) 0:00:17
24 Ben Van Dam (Aus) Nero KOM Racing
25 Rylee Field (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
26 Ayden Toovey (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness 0:00:21
27 Scott Bowden (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
28 Thomas Kaesler (Aus) Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
29 Todd Satchell (Aus)
30 Oliver Martin (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team
31 Ivan Michelin-Beard (Aus)
32 Tasman Nakervis (Aus) GPM 0:00:23
33 Karl Michelin-Beard (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
34 Jackson Mawby (Aus)
35 Stuart Smith (Aus) 0:00:26
36 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:00:31
37 Nicholas Leonard (Aus) 0:00:34
38 Mathew Upton (Aus)
39 Chris Harper (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness 0:00:42
40 Cameron Roberts (Aus) GPM 0:00:45
41 Timothy Roe (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness 0:00:54
42 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness 0:00:57
43 Nicholas Graham-Dawson (Aus)
44 Ollie Kent-Spark (Aus) Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 0:01:00
45 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:01:06
46 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
47 Allan Satchell (Aus) 0:01:08
48 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:01:09
49 Nathan Elliott (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
50 Tristain Ward (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
51 Adam Lloyd (Aus) 0:01:17
52 Jesse Featonby (Aus) Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 0:01:21
53 Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness 0:01:39
54 Ben Marshall (Aus) 0:01:46
.