CLASSEMENT :
1 Cadel Evans (Australia) 6:56:26
2 Alexandr Kolobnev (Russian Federation) 0:00:27
3 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain)
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spain) 0:00:30
5 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)
6 Philippe Gilbert (Belgium) 0:00:51
7 Matti Breschel (Denmark)
8 Damiano Cunego (Italy)
9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spain)
10 Simon Gerrans (Australia) 0:01:47
11 Fabian Wegmann (Germany)
12 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Norway)
13 Chris Sörensen (Denmark) 0:01:59
14 Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands) 0:02:02
15 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spain)
16 Ivan Basso (Italy)
17 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Portugal) 0:02:44
18 Michael Barry (Canada)
19 Serguei Ivanov (Russian Federation)
20 Karsten Kroon (Netherlands) 0:02:50
21 Filippo Pozzato (Italy)
22 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Colombia)
23 Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands)
24 Sylvester Szmyd (Poland)
25 Kevin De Weert (Belgium)
26 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan)
27 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)
28 Oliver Zaugg (Switzerland)
29 Sylvain Chavanel (France)
30 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)
31 Alexandre Botcharov (Russian Federation)
32 Tadej Valjavec (Slovenia)
33 Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden)
34 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Portugal)
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)
36 Robert Gesink (Netherlands) 0:03:01
37 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Colombia) 0:03:21
38 Tom Boonen (Belgium)
39 Bert De Waele (Belgium)
40 Philip Deignan (Ireland)
41 Alessandro Ballan (Italy)
42 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain)
43 Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark) 0:03:45
44 Greg Van Avermaet (Belgium)
45 Kim Kirchen (Luxembourg) 0:04:20
46 Pierrick Fedrigo (France) 0:04:29
47 Marcus Ljungqvist (Sweden) 0:05:20
48 Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia)
49 Jussi Veikkanen (Finland)
50 José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela)
51 Eduard Vorganov (Russian Federation)
52 Steven Cummings (Great Britain)
53 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine)
54 Kristjan Fajt (Slovenia)
55 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil)
56 Kanstantin Siutsou (Belarus)
57 Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan)
58 Assan Bazayev (Kazakhstan)
59 Craig Lewis (United States Of America)
60 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)
61 Christophe Riblon (France)
62 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland)
63 Nick Nuyens (Belgium)
64 Matthew Lloyd (Australia) 0:06:07
65 Luca Paolini (Italy) 0:07:43
66 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kazakhstan)
67 Thomas Voeckler (France)
68 Daniel Martin (Ireland) 0:08:22
69 Rui Alberto Rui Costa (Portugal)
70 Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia) 0:10:54
71 Stefano Garzelli (Italy)
72 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukraine)
73 Bartosz Huzarski (Poland)
74 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia)
75 Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela)
76 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Croatia)
77 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia)
78 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sweden)
79 Grischa Niermann (Germany)
79 Timothy Duggan (United States Of America)
81 Stian Remme (Norway)
82 Michael Albasini (Switzerland)
83 Franklin Chacon Colmenares (Venezuela)
84 René Mandri (Estonia)
85 Pavel Brutt (Russian Federation)
86 Michal Golas (Poland)
87 Gabriel Rasch (Norway)
88 Maarten Wynants (Belgium)
89 Maxime Monfort (Belgium)
90 Martin Velits (Slovakia)
91 Lars Boom (Netherlands)
92 Roger Hammond (Great Britain)
93 Christophe Le Mevel (France)
94 Thomas Peterson (United States Of America)
95 Dimitri Champion (France)
96 Hayden Roulston (New Zealand)
97 Maxim Iglinsky (Kazakhstan)
98 Mccartney Jason (United States Of America)
99 Johannes Fröhlinger (Germany)
100 Peter Velits (Slovakia)
101 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Colombia)
102 Gerhard Trampusch (Austria) 0:14:03
103 Paul Martens (Germany)
104 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukraine)
105 Vladimir Karpets (Russian Federation)
106 Jan Barta (Czech Republic)
107 Michael Rogers (Australia)