Marbella > Caminito del Rey
26/08/2018 - Étape 2 - 163,5 km - PlatETAPEVICTOIRE DE ALEJANDRO VALVERDE (Movistar) 1 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE 88 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 13' 01'' - B : 10'' - 2 MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI 145 TEAM SKY 04h 13' 01'' - B : 6'' -
3 LAURENS DE PLUS 93 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 13' 04'' + 00h 00' 03'' B : 4'' -
4 WILCO KELDERMAN 151 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 13' 04'' + 00h 00' 03'' - -
5 GEORGE BENNETT 132 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 13' 04'' + 00h 00' 03'' - -
6 TONY GALLOPIN 14 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 13' 04'' + 00h 00' 03'' - - 7 EMANUEL BUCHMANN 42 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 13' 04'' + 00h 00' 03'' - -
8 RIGOBERTO URAN 111 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 13' 04'' + 00h 00' 03''
9 NAIRO QUINTANA 81 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 13' 04'' + 00h 00' 03'' - -
10 THIBAUT PINOT 51 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 13' 04'' + 00h 00' 03'' - - 11 JACK HAIG 74 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 13' 04'' + 00h 00' 03'' - -
12 DAVIDE FORMOLO 44 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 13' 04'' + 00h 00' 03'' - -
13 DRIES DEVENYNS 94 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - -
14 STEVEN KRUIJSWIJK 131 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - -
15 JON IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - -
16 MICHAEL WOODS 118 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08''
17 DAVID DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO 141 TEAM SKY 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - -
18 ENRIC MAS NICOLAU 95 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - -
19 FABIO ARU 171 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - -
20 RAFAL MAJKA 45 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - -
21 SIMON PHILIP YATES 71 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - -
22 BAUKE MOLLEMA 161 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - -
23 JESUS HERRADA 203
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - -
24 SERGIO LUIS HENAO MONTOYA 144 TEAM SKY 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - -
25 FABIO FELLINE 165 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - -
26 RUDY MOLARD 54 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 13' 09'' + 00h 00' 08'' - - 27 NICOLAS ROCHE 35 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 13' 16'' + 00h 00' 15'' - -
28 VALERIO CONTI 174 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 13' 20'' + 00h 00' 19'' - -
29 LOUIS MEINTJES 101 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 13' 20'' + 00h 00' 19'' - -
30 PELLO BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA 22 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 13' 20'' + 00h 00' 19'' - -
31 DAVIDE VILLELLA 27 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 13' 20'' + 00h 00' 19'' - -
32 MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ MORENO 21 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 13' 20'' + 00h 00' 19'' - -
33 GIANLUCA BRAMBILLA 162 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 13' 24'' + 00h 00' 23'' - -
34 MERHAWI KUDUS 107 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 13' 29'' + 00h 00' 28'' - -
35 PIETER SERRY 98 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 13' 29'' + 00h 00' 28'' - -
36 ANDREY ZEITS 28 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 13' 38'' + 00h 00' 37'' - -
37 SIMON GESCHKE 153 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 13' 38'' + 00h 00' 37'' - -
38 VICTOR CAMPENAERTS 63 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 13' 38'' + 00h 00' 37'' - -
39 STÉPHANE ROSSETTO 207 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 13' 44'' + 00h 00' 43'' - - 40 DANIEL MORENO FERNANDEZ 115 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 13' 51'' + 00h 00' 50''
41 CRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ MARTIN 196 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 14' 02'' + 00h 01' 01'' - -
42 HERMANN PERNSTEINER 7 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 14' 02'' + 00h 01' 01'' - -
43 EDUARD PRADES REVERTER 211 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 14' 02'' + 00h 01' 01'' - -
44 SERGIO PARDILLA BELLON 191 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 14' 02'' + 00h 01' 01'' - -
45 WINNER ANDREW ANACONA 83 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 14' 02'' + 00h 01' 01'' - -
46 IGOR ANTON HERNANDEZ 102 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 14' 02'' + 00h 01' 01'' - -
47 ILNUR ZAKARIN 121 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 14' 02'' + 00h 01' 01'' - -
48 IAN BOSWELL 122 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 14' 06'' + 00h 01' 05'' - -
49 JORGE CUBERO GALVEZ 184 BURGOS BH 04h 14' 14'' + 00h 01' 13'' - -
50 DANIEL MARTIN 176 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 14' 16'' + 00h 01' 15'' - -
51 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA 217 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 14' 25'' + 00h 01' 24''
52 TAO GEOGHEGAN HART 143 TEAM SKY 04h 14' 27'' + 00h 01' 26'' - -
53 DAMIEN HOWSON 75 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 14' 27'' + 00h 01' 26'' - -
54 JAY MC CARTHY 46 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 14' 27'' + 00h 01' 26'' - -
55 BRENT BOOKWALTER 32 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 14' 39'' + 00h 01' 38'' - -
56 RICHARD CARAPAZ 85 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 14' 49'' + 00h 01' 48'' - -
57 SANDER ARMEE 62 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 14' 51'' + 00h 01' 50'' - -
58 HUBERT DUPONT 11 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 14' 57'' + 00h 01' 56'' - - 59 SIMONE PETILLI 177 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 15' 01'' + 00h 02' 00'' - -
60 AMANUEL GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL 104 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 15' 12'' + 00h 02' 11'' - -
61 ANTONIO MOLINA CANET 195 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 15' 15'' + 00h 02' 14'' - -
62 LUIS GUILLERMO MAS BONET 194 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 15' 15'' + 00h 02' 14'' - -
63 JETSE BOL 182 BURGOS BH 04h 15' 16'' + 00h 02' 15'' - -
64 MAURITS LAMMERTINK 126 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 15' 16'' + 00h 02' 15'' - -
65 TOM VAN ASBROECK 117 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 15' 16'' + 00h 02' 15''
66 SALVATORE PUCCIO 146 TEAM SKY 04h 15' 38'' + 00h 02' 37'' - -
67 DYLAN TEUNS 37 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 15' 47'' + 00h 02' 46'' - -
68 RYAN GIBBONS 105 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 15' 47'' + 00h 02' 46'' - -
69 FLORIS DE TIER 134 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 15' 53'' + 00h 02' 52'' - -
70 JOSE HERRADA 204
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 16' 01'' + 00h 03' 00'' - -
71 VEGARD STAKE LAENGEN 175 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 16' 03'' + 00h 03' 02'' - -
72 TIAGO MACHADO 127 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 16' 14'' + 00h 03' 13'' - -
73 NELSON OLIVEIRA 87 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 16' 14'' + 00h 03' 13'' - -
74 GEORG PREIDLER 55
GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 16' 23'' + 00h 03' 22'' - -
75 ALEXANDRE GENIEZ 16 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 16' 23'' + 00h 03' 22'' - - 76 PAVEL KOCHETKOV 125 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 16' 30'' + 00h 03' 29'' - -
77 SIMON CLARKE 112 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 16' 35'' + 00h 03' 34'' -
78 BENJAMIN THOMAS 57 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 16' 43'' + 00h 03' 42'' - - 79 FRANCO PELLIZOTTI 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - -
80 NACER BOUHANNI 201 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - - 81 VINCENZO NIBALI 1 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - -
82 IVAN GARCIA CORTINA 2 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - -
83 TIESJ BENOOT 61 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - -
84 MARKEL IRIZAR ARAMBURU 166 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - -
85 BENJAMIN KING 106 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - -
86 NANS PETERS 18 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - - 87 NICOLA CONCI 164 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - -
88 BEN GASTAUER 15
AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - -
89 MIKAEL CHEREL 12 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - - 90 MIKEL BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL 214 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - -
91 RETO HOLLENSTEIN 124 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - -
92 JAI HINDLEY 154 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - -
93 NIKITA STALNOV 26 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 17' 05'' + 00h 04' 04'' - -
94 LUKAS PÖSTLBERGER 47 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 17' 12'' + 00h 04' 11'' - -
95 GORKA IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI 3 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 17' 43'' + 00h 04' 42'' - -
96 MICHAEL STORER 155 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 17' 46'' + 00h 04' 45'' - -
97 MICKAEL DELAGE 52 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 18' 01'' + 00h 05' 00'' - - 98 ALEX ARANBURU DEBA 192 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 18' 15'' + 00h 05' 14'' - -
99 MAXIME MONFORT 66 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 18' 44'' + 00h 05' 43'' - -
100 DARIO CATALDO 23 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 19' 32'' + 00h 06' 31'' - -
101 DANIELE BENNATI 84 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 19' 32'' + 00h 06' 31'' - -
102 JOSÉ GONÇALVES 123 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 19' 32'' + 00h 06' 31'' - -
103 ARITZ BAGUES KALPARSORO 213 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 19' 32'' + 00h 06' 31'' - -
104 JESUS EZQUERRA MUELA 185 BURGOS BH 04h 19' 32'' + 00h 06' 31'' - -
105 ANDREY AMADOR 82 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 19' 34'' + 00h 06' 33'' - -
106 JONATHAN CASTROVIEJO 142 TEAM SKY 04h 19' 34'' + 00h 06' 33'' - -
107 LÉO VINCENT 58 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 20' 05'' + 00h 07' 04'' - - 108 MICHAEL ALBASINI 72 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 20' 05'' + 00h 07' 04'' - -
109 EDWARD RAVASI 178 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 20' 19'' + 00h 07' 18'' - -
110 MARK PADUN 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 20' 27'' + 00h 07' 26'' - -
111 MITCHELL DOCKER 113 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 21' 05'' + 00h 08' 04''
112 DIEGO RUBIO HERNANDEZ 187 BURGOS BH 04h 23' 12'' + 00h 10' 11'' - -
113 OSCAR CABEDO CARDA 183 BURGOS BH 04h 23' 12'' + 00h 10' 11'' - -
114 MATHIAS LE TURNIER 205 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 23' 12'' + 00h 10' 11'' - - 115 SEPP KUSS 135 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 23' 12'' + 00h 10' 11'' - -
116 MIKEL ITURRIA SEGUROLA 216 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 23' 12'' + 00h 10' 11'' - -
117 THOMAS LEEZER 136 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 23' 12'' + 00h 10' 11'' - -
118 ALESSANDRO DE MARCHI 33 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 23' 22'' + 00h 10' 21'' - -
119 KASPER ASGREEN 92 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 23' 31'' + 00h 10' 30'' - -
120 JELLE WALLAYS 68 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 23' 46'' + 00h 10' 45'' - -
121 IMANOL ERVITI 86 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - -
122 MATTEO TRENTIN 77 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - -
123 ANTOINE DUCHESNE 53
GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - -
124 BJORG LAMBRECHT 65 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - -
125 DYLAN VAN BAARLE 148 TEAM SKY 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - -
126 PAVEL SIVAKOV 147 TEAM SKY 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - -
127 LOIC CHETOUT 202 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - -
128 MARC SARREAU 56 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - - 129 JORDI SIMON CASULLERAS 186 BURGOS BH 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - -
130 PIERRE ROLLAND 116 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' B : 2''131 JAN HIRT 25 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - -
132 NICHOLAS JACK WILLIAM SCHULTZ 197 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - -
133 KIEL REIJNEN 168 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - -
134 JOHANNES FRÖHLINGER 152 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 23' 55'' + 00h 10' 54'' - -
135 BERT-JAN LINDEMAN 137 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 24' 23'' + 00h 11' 22'' - -
136 DANNY VAN POPPEL 138 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 24' 23'' + 00h 11' 22'' - -
137 LUKA MEZGEC 76 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 25' 10'' + 00h 12' 09'' - -
138 ALEXIS GOUGEARD 17 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 25' 19'' + 00h 12' 18'' B : 3'' - 139 FABIO SABATINI 97 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
140 HECTOR SAEZ BENITO 218 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
141 THOMAS DE GENDT 64 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
142 GARIKOITZ BRAVO OIARBIDE 215 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
143 JON ABERASTURI IZAGA 212 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
144 PETER SAGAN 41 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
145 FRANCISCO JOSE VENTOSO ALBERDI 38 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
146 JOSÉ MENDES 181 BURGOS BH 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
147 ELIA VIVIANI 91 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
148 RICHIE PORTE 31 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
149 ADAM YATES 78 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
150 JOHANN VAN ZYL 108 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
151 LUKA PIBERNIK 8 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
152 JOSEPH ROSSKOPF 36 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
153 GIACOMO NIZZOLO 167 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
154 LUIS ANGEL MATE MARDONES 206
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' B : 1'' -
155 NELSON ANDRES SOTO MARTINEZ 198 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
156 MATTHIAS BRÄNDLE 163 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
157 JHONATAN RESTREPO VALENCIA 128 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
158 KENNETH VANBILSEN 208
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
159 MICHAEL SCHWARZMANN 48 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
160 MAXIMILIAN RICHARD WALSCHEID 158 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
161 PABLO TORRES MUIÑO 188 BURGOS BH 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
162 OMAR FRAILE MATARRANZ 24 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
163 MARTIJN TUSVELD 157 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
164 JONATHAN LASTRA MARTINEZ 193 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
165 MARCUS BURGHARDT 43 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
166 ALEXANDER EDMONDSON 73 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
167 ROHAN DENNIS 34 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
168 SVEN ERIK BYSTRØM 172 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
169 MICHAEL MØRKØV 96 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
170 STEPHEN CUMMINGS 103 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
171 MIKE TEUNISSEN 156 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
172 TOSH VAN DER SANDE 67 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
173 SIMONE CONSONNI 173 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
174 SEBASTIAN LANGEVELD 114 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 26' 32'' + 00h 13' 31''
175 JULIEN DUVAL 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 48' 22'' + 00h 35' 21'' - - 176 LARS BOOM 133 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 48' 22'' + 00h 35' 21'' - -
GENERAL1 MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI 145 TEAM SKY 04h 22' 40'' - B : 6'' - 2 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE 88 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 22' 54'' + 00h 00' 14'' B : 10'' -
3 WILCO KELDERMAN 151 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 23' 05'' + 00h 00' 25'' - -
4 LAURENS DE PLUS 93 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 23' 08'' + 00h 00' 28'' B : 4'' -
5 JON IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 23' 10'' + 00h 00' 30'' - -
6 FABIO FELLINE 165 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 23' 10'' + 00h 00' 30'' - -
7 EMANUEL BUCHMANN 42 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 23' 12'' + 00h 00' 32'' - -
8 TONY GALLOPIN 14 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 23' 13'' + 00h 00' 33'' - - 9 NAIRO QUINTANA 81 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 23' 13'' + 00h 00' 33'' - -
10 BAUKE MOLLEMA 161 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 23' 15'' + 00h 00' 35'' - -
11 STEVEN KRUIJSWIJK 131 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 23' 17'' + 00h 00' 37'' - -
12 SIMON PHILIP YATES 71 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 23' 17'' + 00h 00' 37'' - -
13 ENRIC MAS NICOLAU 95 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 23' 22'' + 00h 00' 42'' - -
14 RAFAL MAJKA 45 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 23' 22'' + 00h 00' 42'' - -
15 DRIES DEVENYNS 94 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 23' 23'' + 00h 00' 43'' - -
16 THIBAUT PINOT 51 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 23' 23'' + 00h 00' 43'' - - 17 VICTOR CAMPENAERTS 63 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 23' 24'' + 00h 00' 44'' - -
18 GEORGE BENNETT 132 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 23' 25'' + 00h 00' 45'' - -
19 FABIO ARU 171 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 23' 27'' + 00h 00' 47'' - -
20 RIGOBERTO URAN 111 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 23' 28'' + 00h 00' 48''
21 RUDY MOLARD 54 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 23' 28'' + 00h 00' 48'' - - 22 PELLO BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA 22 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 23' 29'' + 00h 00' 49'' - -
23 NICOLAS ROCHE 35 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 23' 30'' + 00h 00' 50'' - -
24 JACK HAIG 74 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 23' 30'' + 00h 00' 50'' - -
25 DAVID DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO 141 TEAM SKY 04h 23' 33'' + 00h 00' 53'' - -
26 MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ MORENO 21 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 23' 34'' + 00h 00' 54'' - -
27 JESUS HERRADA 203
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 23' 34'' + 00h 00' 54'' - -
28 VALERIO CONTI 174 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 23' 34'' + 00h 00' 54'' - -
29 DAVIDE FORMOLO 44 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 23' 36'' + 00h 00' 56'' - -
30 SIMON GESCHKE 153 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 23' 38'' + 00h 00' 58'' - -
31 SERGIO LUIS HENAO MONTOYA 144 TEAM SKY 04h 23' 39'' + 00h 00' 59'' - -
32 GIANLUCA BRAMBILLA 162 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 23' 41'' + 00h 01' 01'' - -
33 DAVIDE VILLELLA 27 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 23' 41'' + 00h 01' 01'' - -
34 MICHAEL WOODS 118 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 23' 47'' + 00h 01' 07''
35 PIETER SERRY 98 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 23' 49'' + 00h 01' 09'' - -
36 LOUIS MEINTJES 101 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 23' 56'' + 00h 01' 16'' - -
37 MERHAWI KUDUS 107 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 24' 10'' + 00h 01' 30'' - -
38 ILNUR ZAKARIN 121 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 24' 11'' + 00h 01' 31'' - -
39 WINNER ANDREW ANACONA 83 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 24' 16'' + 00h 01' 36'' - -
40 ANDREY ZEITS 28 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 24' 17'' + 00h 01' 37'' - -
41 DANIEL MORENO FERNANDEZ 115 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 24' 20'' + 00h 01' 40''
42 STÉPHANE ROSSETTO 207 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 24' 24'' + 00h 01' 44'' - - 43 TAO GEOGHEGAN HART 143 TEAM SKY 04h 24' 30'' + 00h 01' 50'' - -
44 IGOR ANTON HERNANDEZ 102 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 24' 32'' + 00h 01' 52'' - -
45 DANIEL MARTIN 176 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 24' 33'' + 00h 01' 53'' - -
46 DAMIEN HOWSON 75 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 24' 34'' + 00h 01' 54'' - -
47 EDUARD PRADES REVERTER 211 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 24' 39'' + 00h 01' 59'' - -
48 HERMANN PERNSTEINER 7 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 24' 40'' + 00h 02' 00'' - -
49 BRENT BOOKWALTER 32 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 24' 41'' + 00h 02' 01'' - -
50 IAN BOSWELL 122 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 24' 47'' + 00h 02' 07'' - -
51 JAY MC CARTHY 46 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 24' 54'' + 00h 02' 14'' - -
52 CRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ MARTIN 196 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 24' 56'' + 00h 02' 16'' - -
53 JORGE CUBERO GALVEZ 184 BURGOS BH 04h 25' 00'' + 00h 02' 20'' - -
54 SERGIO PARDILLA BELLON 191 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 25' 01'' + 00h 02' 21'' - -
55 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA 217 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 25' 02'' + 00h 02' 22'' - -
56 RICHARD CARAPAZ 85 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 25' 16'' + 00h 02' 36'' - -
57 AMANUEL GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL 104 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 25' 31'' + 00h 02' 51'' - -
58 LUIS GUILLERMO MAS BONET 194 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 25' 34'' + 00h 02' 54'' - -
59 SANDER ARMEE 62 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 25' 35'' + 00h 02' 55'' - -
60 SIMONE PETILLI 177 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 25' 37'' + 00h 02' 57'' - -
61 HUBERT DUPONT 11 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 25' 40'' + 00h 03' 00'' - - 62 TOM VAN ASBROECK 117 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 25' 45'' + 00h 03' 05''
63 MAURITS LAMMERTINK 126 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 25' 48'' + 00h 03' 08'' - -
64 DYLAN TEUNS 37 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 25' 48'' + 00h 03' 08'' - -
65 ANTONIO MOLINA CANET 195 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 25' 57'' + 00h 03' 17'' - -
66 JETSE BOL 182 BURGOS BH 04h 25' 59'' + 00h 03' 19'' - -
67 RYAN GIBBONS 105 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 26' 01'' + 00h 03' 21'' - -
68 NELSON OLIVEIRA 87 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 26' 10'' + 00h 03' 30'' - -
69 SALVATORE PUCCIO 146 TEAM SKY 04h 26' 11'' + 00h 03' 31'' - -
70 VEGARD STAKE LAENGEN 175 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 26' 24'' + 00h 03' 44'' - -
71 FLORIS DE TIER 134 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 26' 27'' + 00h 03' 47'' - -
72 GEORG PREIDLER 55
GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 26' 40'' + 00h 04' 00'' - -
73 ALEXANDRE GENIEZ 16 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 26' 40'' + 00h 04' 00'' - - 74 TIAGO MACHADO 127 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 26' 40'' + 00h 04' 00'' - -
75 BENJAMIN THOMAS 57 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 26' 45'' + 00h 04' 05'' - - 76 JOSE HERRADA 204
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 26' 53'' + 00h 04' 13'' - -
77 SIMON CLARKE 112 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 26' 54'' + 00h 04' 14'' -
78 BENJAMIN KING 106 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 27' 13'' + 00h 04' 33'' - -
79 PAVEL KOCHETKOV 125 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 27' 17'' + 00h 04' 37'' - -
80 RETO HOLLENSTEIN 124 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 27' 20'' + 00h 04' 40'' - -
81 MARKEL IRIZAR ARAMBURU 166 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 27' 22'' + 00h 04' 42'' - -
82 VINCENZO NIBALI 1 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 27' 24'' + 00h 04' 44'' - -
83 LUKAS PÖSTLBERGER 47 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 27' 25'' + 00h 04' 45'' - -
84 TIESJ BENOOT 61 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 27' 26'' + 00h 04' 46'' - -
85 NICOLA CONCI 164 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 27' 31'' + 00h 04' 51'' - -
86 IVAN GARCIA CORTINA 2 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 27' 35'' + 00h 04' 55'' - -
87 JAI HINDLEY 154 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 27' 36'' + 00h 04' 56'' - -
88 NIKITA STALNOV 26 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 27' 37'' + 00h 04' 57'' - -
89 FRANCO PELLIZOTTI 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 27' 46'' + 00h 05' 06'' - -
90 GORKA IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI 3 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 27' 46'' + 00h 05' 06'' - -
91 BEN GASTAUER 15
AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 27' 46'' + 00h 05' 06'' - -
92 NANS PETERS 18 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 27' 49'' + 00h 05' 09'' - -
93 MIKAEL CHEREL 12 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 27' 50'' + 00h 05' 10'' - - 94 MIKEL BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL 214 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 28' 00'' + 00h 05' 20'' - -
95 NACER BOUHANNI 201 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 28' 18'' + 00h 05' 38'' - - 96 MICHAEL STORER 155 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 28' 24'' + 00h 05' 44'' - -
97 MICKAEL DELAGE 52 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 28' 52'' + 00h 06' 12'' - - 98 ALEX ARANBURU DEBA 192 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 28' 55'' + 00h 06' 15'' - -
99 MAXIME MONFORT 66 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 29' 05'' + 00h 06' 25'' - -
100 JONATHAN CASTROVIEJO 142 TEAM SKY 04h 29' 32'' + 00h 06' 52'' - -
101 ANDREY AMADOR 82 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 29' 34'' + 00h 06' 54'' - P : 00' 20''
102 DARIO CATALDO 23 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 30' 02'' + 00h 07' 22'' - -
103 DANIELE BENNATI 84 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 30' 05'' + 00h 07' 25'' - -
104 JESUS EZQUERRA MUELA 185 BURGOS BH 04h 30' 08'' + 00h 07' 28'' - -
105 LÉO VINCENT 58 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 30' 20'' + 00h 07' 40'' - - 106 ARITZ BAGUES KALPARSORO 213 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 30' 21'' + 00h 07' 41'' - -
107 MICHAEL ALBASINI 72 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 30' 22'' + 00h 07' 42'' - -
108 JOSÉ GONÇALVES 123 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 30' 29'' + 00h 07' 49'' - -
109 MARK PADUN 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 30' 42'' + 00h 08' 02'' - -
110 EDWARD RAVASI 178 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 30' 47'' + 00h 08' 07'' - -
111 MITCHELL DOCKER 113 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 31' 29'' + 00h 08' 49''
112 ALESSANDRO DE MARCHI 33 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 33' 22'' + 00h 10' 42'' - -
113 KASPER ASGREEN 92 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 33' 41'' + 00h 11' 01'' - -
114 DIEGO RUBIO HERNANDEZ 187 BURGOS BH 04h 33' 49'' + 00h 11' 09'' - -
115 THOMAS LEEZER 136 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 33' 53'' + 00h 11' 13'' - -
116 DYLAN VAN BAARLE 148 TEAM SKY 04h 33' 54'' + 00h 11' 14'' - -
117 JELLE WALLAYS 68 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 33' 54'' + 00h 11' 14'' - -
118 PAVEL SIVAKOV 147 TEAM SKY 04h 34' 05'' + 00h 11' 25'' - -
119 MATHIAS LE TURNIER 205 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 34' 07'' + 00h 11' 27'' - - 120 MIKEL ITURRIA SEGUROLA 216 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 34' 07'' + 00h 11' 27'' - -
121 SEPP KUSS 135 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 34' 08'' + 00h 11' 28'' - -
122 PIERRE ROLLAND 116 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 34' 14'' + 00h 11' 34'' B : 2'' - 123 IMANOL ERVITI 86 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 34' 18'' + 00h 11' 38'' - -
124 MATTEO TRENTIN 77 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 34' 23'' + 00h 11' 43'' - -
125 BJORG LAMBRECHT 65 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 34' 28'' + 00h 11' 48'' - -
126 OSCAR CABEDO CARDA 183 BURGOS BH 04h 34' 33'' + 00h 11' 53'' - -
127 ANTOINE DUCHESNE 53
GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 34' 34'' + 00h 11' 54'' - -
128 KIEL REIJNEN 168 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 34' 36'' + 00h 11' 56'' - -
129 JOHANNES FRÖHLINGER 152 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 34' 37'' + 00h 11' 57'' - -
130 MARC SARREAU 56 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 34' 41'' + 00h 12' 01'' - - 131 NICHOLAS JACK WILLIAM SCHULTZ 197 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 34' 41'' + 00h 12' 01'' - -
132 DANNY VAN POPPEL 138 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 34' 44'' + 00h 12' 04'' - -
133 LOIC CHETOUT 202 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 34' 49'' + 00h 12' 09'' - - 134 JORDI SIMON CASULLERAS 186 BURGOS BH 04h 34' 57'' + 00h 12' 17'' - -
135 JAN HIRT 25 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 35' 08'' + 00h 12' 28'' - -
136 BERT-JAN LINDEMAN 137 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 35' 09'' + 00h 12' 29'' - -
137 ALEXIS GOUGEARD 17 AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 35' 37'' + 00h 12' 57'' B : 3'' - 138 LUKA MEZGEC 76 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 35' 48'' + 00h 13' 08'' - -
139 ROHAN DENNIS 34 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 36' 11'' + 00h 13' 31'' - -
140 SEBASTIAN LANGEVELD 114 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 04h 36' 36'' + 00h 13' 56''
141 JOSEPH ROSSKOPF 36 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 36' 39'' + 00h 13' 59'' - -
142 MARTIJN TUSVELD 157 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 36' 39'' + 00h 13' 59'' - -
143 STEPHEN CUMMINGS 103 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 36' 40'' + 00h 14' 00'' - -
144 ALEXANDER EDMONDSON 73 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 36' 41'' + 00h 14' 01'' - -
145 MATTHIAS BRÄNDLE 163 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 36' 42'' + 00h 14' 02'' - -
146 PETER SAGAN 41 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 36' 49'' + 00h 14' 09'' - -
147 ADAM YATES 78 MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04h 36' 51'' + 00h 14' 11'' - -
148 FRANCISCO JOSE VENTOSO ALBERDI 38 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 36' 52'' + 00h 14' 12'' - -
149 MAXIMILIAN RICHARD WALSCHEID 158 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 36' 53'' + 00h 14' 13'' - -
150 ELIA VIVIANI 91 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 36' 54'' + 00h 14' 14'' - -
151 SVEN ERIK BYSTRØM 172 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 36' 57'' + 00h 14' 17'' - -
152 THOMAS DE GENDT 64 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 37' 00'' + 00h 14' 20'' - -
153 MIKE TEUNISSEN 156 TEAM SUNWEB 04h 37' 00'' + 00h 14' 20'' - -
154 HECTOR SAEZ BENITO 218 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 37' 01'' + 00h 14' 21'' - -
155 RICHIE PORTE 31 BMC RACING TEAM 04h 37' 02'' + 00h 14' 22'' - -
156 JHONATAN RESTREPO VALENCIA 128 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 37' 05'' + 00h 14' 25'' - -
157 SIMONE CONSONNI 173 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 37' 07'' + 00h 14' 27'' - -
158 MICHAEL MØRKØV 96 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 37' 10'' + 00h 14' 30'' - -
159 JOSÉ MENDES 181 BURGOS BH 04h 37' 15'' + 00h 14' 35'' - -
160 OMAR FRAILE MATARRANZ 24 ASTANA PRO TEAM 04h 37' 15'' + 00h 14' 35'' - -
161 JOHANN VAN ZYL 108 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 37' 16'' + 00h 14' 36'' - -
162 NELSON ANDRES SOTO MARTINEZ 198 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 37' 17'' + 00h 14' 37'' - -
163 TOSH VAN DER SANDE 67 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 37' 18'' + 00h 14' 38'' - -
164 LUKA PIBERNIK 8 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 37' 18'' + 00h 14' 38'' - -
165 LUIS ANGEL MATE MARDONES 206
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 37' 19'' + 00h 14' 39'' B : 1'' -
166 MICHAEL SCHWARZMANN 48 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 37' 21'' + 00h 14' 41'' - -
167 FABIO SABATINI 97 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 04h 37' 21'' + 00h 14' 41'' - -
168 JONATHAN LASTRA MARTINEZ 193 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 04h 37' 22'' + 00h 14' 42'' - -
169 GARIKOITZ BRAVO OIARBIDE 215 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 37' 22'' + 00h 14' 42'' - -
170 PABLO TORRES MUIÑO 188 BURGOS BH 04h 37' 23'' + 00h 14' 43'' - -
171 GIACOMO NIZZOLO 167 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 37' 24'' + 00h 14' 44'' - -
172 KENNETH VANBILSEN 208
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 37' 25'' + 00h 14' 45'' - -
173 MARCUS BURGHARDT 43 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 37' 26'' + 00h 14' 46'' - -
174 JON ABERASTURI IZAGA 212 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 04h 37' 49'' + 00h 15' 09'' - -
175 LARS BOOM 133 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 35:54
176 JULIEN DUVAL 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE 36:20 .