1 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes 14.41.06
2 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld 0.06
3 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 0.12
4 Sören Nissen (Den) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 0.16
5 Francesco Reda (Ita) NGC Medical-OTC Industria Porte
6 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Acqua Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
7 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Nippo-Endeka
8 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 0.27
9 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
10 Antonio D'Aniello (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 0.33
11 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes
12 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
13 Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 1.00
14 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Team Volksbank 1.12
15 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 1.15
16 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 1.19
17 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Cinelli-OPD 1.23
18 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 2.59
19 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 3.37
20 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 4.12
21 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare 4.49
22 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld 4.53
23 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 4.59
24 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
25 Julian Munoz (Col) Hadimec-Nazionale Elettronica
26 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes
27 Donato Cannone (Ita) NGC Medical-OTC Industria Porte
28 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 5.06
29 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes 5.08
30 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 5.10
31 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
32 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld 5.17
33 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes 5.29
34 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 5.40
35 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 6.35
36 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) CSF Group Navigare 6.46
37 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
38 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Cinelli-OPD 7.16
39 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 7.35
40 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo-Endeka 8.17
41 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 8.37
42 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Preti Mangimi 8.40
43 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 9.46
44 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 10.11
45 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank 10.15
46 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) NGC Medical-OTC Industria Porte
47 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 10.26
48 Hubert Krys (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
49 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Team Volksbank
50 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Hadimec-Nazionale Elettronica
51 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
52 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 10.50
53 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 11.34
54 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld 12.33
55 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 12.34
56 Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
57 Devis Miorin (Ita) Nippo-Endeka
58 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 12.39
59 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes 13.03
60 Massimo Gabbrielleschi (Ita) Nippo-Endeka 17.32
61 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) LPR Brakes 20.19
62 Sergio Laganà (Ita) LPR Brakes
63 Moisés Dueñas (Spa) Barloworld 22.07
64 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Cinelli-OPD 23.52
65 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Hadimec-Nazionale Elettronica 26.11
66 Slawomyr Bury (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
67 Carlo Corrà (Ita) Preti Mangimi
68 Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Cinelli-OPD
69 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes 27.14
70 Americo Novembrini (Col) Hadimec-Nazionale Elettronica 28.02
71 Stève Fogen (Lux) Preti Mangimi 29.10
72 Santo Anzà (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
73 Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) Hadimec-Nazionale Elettronica 31.29
74 Walter Proch (Ita) LPR Brakes
75 Martial Ricci-Poggi (Fra) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 32.20
76 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 33.06
77 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank
78 Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 35.44
79 Frank Dressler (Ger) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 35.46
80 Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
81 Kazuki Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Endeka 36.27
82 Alfonso Falzarano (Ita) Cinelli-OPD 37.23
83 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 37.47
84 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank 38.24
85 Alexander Gufler (Ita) Team Volksbank 38.49
86 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Hadimec-Nazionale Elettronica 39.00
87 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld 39.43
88 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 40.05
89 Shaun Davel (RSA) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 42.23
90 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Preti Mangimi 44.20
91 Marco Osella (Ita) Preti Mangimi
92 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Endeka 49.18
93 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 51.15
94 Michael Randin (Swi) Hadimec-Nazionale Elettronica 53.53
95 Roberto Cobo González (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli