CLASSEMENT COMPLET1 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA COG 22 4:55:06 80 80
2 Davide REBELLIN ITA MIE 40 +0 56 56
3 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 30 +0 32 0*
4 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA FAR 28 +0 24 24
5 Simon GERRANS AUS SKY 31 +0 20 0*
6 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 27 +0 16 0*
7 Stefan SCHUMACHER GER MIE 30 +0 12 12
8 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA ESP GEO 30 +0 8 8
9 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND 30 +0 7 7
10 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG 29 +6 6 6
11 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY 32 +6 5 0*
12 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL GEO 25 +6 3 3
13 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL DAN 27 +6
14 Alexander ZDANOV RUS DAN 26 +6
15 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 34 +6
16 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP GEO 32 +6
17 Edoardo GIRARDI ITA DER 26 +6
18 Thomas LÖVKVIST SWE SKY 27 +6
19 Riccardo CHIARINI ITA AND 27 +6
20 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 31 +6
21 Fausto FOGNINI ITA WIT 26 +13
22 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST 35 +13
23 Oleg BERDOS MDA DER 24 +13
24 Fabio TABORRE ITA ASA 26 +16
25 Francesco MASCIARELLI ITA AST 25 +19
26 Matteo DI SERAFINO ITA AND 25 +22
27 Andrea PIECHELE ITA COG 24 +22
28 Juan Sebastian TAMAYO MARTINEZ COL WIT 23 +24
29 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM 37 +29
30 Giuseppe DI SALVO ITA MIE 27 +29
31 Paolo BAILETTI ITA DER 31 +33
32 Filippo POZZATO ITA KAT 30 +39
33 Enrico MAGAZZINI ITA LAM 23 +39
34 Luca ZANASCA ITA WIT 28 +44
35 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESP GEO 29 +44
36 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA 22 +44
37 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO AST 25 +44
38 Federico CANUTI ITA COG 26 +44
39 Alessandro DONATI ITA ASA 32 +44
40 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST 24 +44
41 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP GEO 30 +44
42 Vitaliy BUTS UKR LAM 25 +51
43 Luca MAZZANTI ITA FAR 37 +51
44 Giampaolo CHEULA ITA GEO 32 +51
45 Evgeny PETROV RUS AST 33 +51
46 Aristide RATTI ITA WIT 29 +57
47 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG 24 +1:02
48 Francesco DI PAOLO ITA ASA 29 +1:08
49 Damiano MARGUTTI ITA DER 25 +1:09
50 Frederico ROCCHETTI ITA DER 25 +1:09
51 Kjell CARLSTRÖM FIN SKY 35 +1:09
52 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 34 +1:09
53 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 31 +1:12
54 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 32 +1:24
55 Henry FRUSTO ITA DAN 25 +1:24
56 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST 28 +1:29
57 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 25 +1:29
58 Luca SOLARI ITA AND 32 +1:45
59 Fredrik KESSIAKOFF SWE AST 31 +1:50
60 Denys KOSTYUK UKR LAM 29 +2:08
61 Diego CACCIA ITA FAR 30 +2:08
62 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR 22 +2:08
63 Manuel BELLETTI ITA COG 26 +2:14
64 Krzysztof SZCZAWINSKI POL MIE 32 +2:43
65 Simone MASCIARELLI ITA ASA 31 +2:43
66 Marco CORTI ITA GEO 25 +2:43
67 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 25 +2:43
68 Antonio SANTORO ITA AND 22 +2:43
69 Ramon DOMENE REYES ESP AND 21 +2:43
70 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES RUS KAT 23 +4:26
71 Paolo CIAVATTA ITA ASA 27 +4:26
72 Fabio FELLINE ITA GEO 21 +4:26
73 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM 23 +4:26