Rogaland Grand Prix - 1.2
Norway, June 1, 2009
Results
Results - 191 km
1 Håvard Nybø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 4.50.37 (39.43km/h)
2 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet - Ebh Elshof
3 Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi
4 Kaspar Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia Vesthimmerland PC
5 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Køkken
6 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
7 Michael Larsen (Den) Team Concordia Vesthimmerland PC
8 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
9 Tomáš Okrouhlický (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
10 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
11 Benjamin Justesen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health 0.04
12 Jeffery Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet - Ebh Elshof
13 Michael Bjørn Johansen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health 1.48
14 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi 2.01
15 Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
16 Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken
17 Didier Laurent (Lux) Team Designa Køkken 2.14
18 Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Sandnes SK 3.00
19 Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
20 Fredrik Just Jernov (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
21 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sandnes SK 4.24
22 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
23 Patrik Morén (Swe) Team Trek Adecco
24 Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Rogaland Mix Team 8.27
25 Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Team Concordia Vesthimmerland PC
26 Jan Almblad (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health 8.30
27 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK 9.00
28 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Team Trek Adecco 9.02
29 Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK
30 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
31 Jørgen Eide (Nor) Fana IL Sykkel
32 Jørn-Henrik Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
33 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Trek Adecco
34 Tor Inge Espeland (Nor) Sandnes SK
35 Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Vesthimmerland PC
36 Kent Arnevik Aadnøy (Nor) Sandnes SK
37 Michael Færk Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
38 Øyvind Lerbekk (Nor) Rogaland Mix Team 9.07
39 Lars Strand (Nor) Rogaland Mix Team
40 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Van Vliet - Ebh Elshof
41 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi 9.09
42 Simon Lerbech (Den) Team Concordia Vesthimmerland PC
43 Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Team Concordia Vesthimmerland PC
44 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet - Ebh Elshof 9.12
45 Kristian Fløysvik (Nor) Sandnes SK 9.38