CLASSEMENTS DE LA 2e ETAPEETAPEVICTOIRE DE MATHIEU VAN DER POEL (Alpecin) 1 Mathieu Van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 04:12:30 2 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01
3 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 03
4 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 03
5 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 04
6 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 04
7 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
8 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04 9 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 04
10 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 09
11 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 11 12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 11
13 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 11
14 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 22
15 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 22
16 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 22 17 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 22
18 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 22
19 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22
20 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22
21 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 22 22 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 22
23 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 22
24 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 22
25 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 22
26 Stefan Küng
Groupama-FDJ + 22
27 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 22
28 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 22
29 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 22
30 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 22
31 Ruben Fernandez
Cofidis + 33
32 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:03
33 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 01:06 34 Bob Jungels
AG2R Citroën Team + 01:06
35 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:06
36 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:06 37 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:06
38 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:06
39 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:06
40 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:06
41 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:06
42 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
43 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:06
44 Victor De La Parte
Total Direct Energie + 01:10
45 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 01:10 46 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:10
47 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:10
48 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:44
49 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 01:56
50 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 01:56
51 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 01:56
52 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 01:56 53 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 01:56
54 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:56
55 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:56
56 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:03
57 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 02:06
58 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 02:10
59 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:15
60 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
61 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 03:00
62 Tom Bohli
Cofidis + 03:00
63 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:00
64 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 03:00
65 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 03:00
66 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 03:00
67 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:00
68 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 03:00
69 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
70 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
71 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:00
72 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 03:00
73 Michael Schär
AG2R Citroën Team + 03:00
74 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 03:00 75 Matteo Badilatti
Groupama-FDJ + 03:00
76 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 03:00
77 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 03:00 78 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 03:00
79 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 03:00
80 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 03:00 81 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 03:17
82 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 04:18
83 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 04:32
84 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 04:32
85 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 04:32
86 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 04:55
87 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 04:55
88 Jempy Drucker
Cofidis + 04:55
89 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 04:55
90 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 04:55
91 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 04:55
92 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 04:55
93 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:55
94 Jake Stewart
Groupama-FDJ + 04:55
95 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 04:55
96 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:55
97 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 04:55
98 Jelle Wallays
Cofidis + 04:55
99 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 04:55
100 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 04:55
101 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 04:55
102 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 04:55
103 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 04:55
104 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 04:55
105 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:55
106 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 04:55
107 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 04:55
108 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 04:55
109 Joel Suter Switzerland + 04:55
110 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 04:55
111 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 04:55
112 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:06
113 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:22
114 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:22
115 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 07:05
116 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:05
117 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 07:05
118 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 07:05
119 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 08:08
120 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 08:50
121 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:52
122 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 08:52
123 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:07
124 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 10:07
125 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 10:07
126 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 10:07
127 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 10:07
128 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 10:07
129 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 10:07
130 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:07
131 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 10:07
132 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 10:07
133 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 10:07 134 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 10:07
135 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 10:07
136 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:07
137 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 10:07
138 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 10:07
139 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 10:07
140 Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama-FDJ + 10:07
141 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 10:07 142 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 10:07
143 Mathias Frank
AG2R Citroën Team + 10:07
144 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 10:07
145 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:07
146 Fabian Lienhard
Groupama-FDJ + 13:33
147 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 13:33
148 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:33
149 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 13:33
150 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:33
151 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 13:33
152 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:33 153 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:33
154 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:33
155 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 13:33 156 Szymon Sajnok
Cofidis + 15:21
157 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:21
158 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 15:21
159 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 15:21
160 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 15:21GENERAL1 - SUI Stefan Küng FRA Groupama-FDJ 04:24:5202 3 FRA Julian Alaphilippe BEL Deceuninck-Quick Step + 013 9 GER Maximilian Schachmann GER BORA-hansgrohe + 02
4 21 NED Mathieu van der Poel BEL Alpecin-Fenix + 06
5 9 ESP Ivan Garcia ESP Movistar Team + 12
6 3 ITA Mattia Cattaneo BEL Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
7 8 ECU Richard Carapaz GBR INEOS Grenadiers + 13
8 3 USA Neilson Powless USA EF Education-NIPPO + 25
9 20 SUI Gino Mäder BHR Bahrain Victorious + 30
10 33 DEN Andreas Kron BEL Lotto Soudal + 33
11 8 ESP Gonzalo Serrano ESP Movistar Team + 34
12 29 COL Rigoberto Uran USA EF Education-NIPPO + 35
13 45 DEN Jakob Fuglsang KAZ Astana-Premier Tech + 35
14 25 DEN Alexander Kamp USA Trek-Segafredo + 44
15 31 AUS Michael Matthews AUS Team BikeExchange + 46
16 83 SUI Marc Hirschi UAE UAE Team Emirates + 48
17 72 FRA Benoît Cosnefroy FRA AG2R Citroën Team + 5118 103 NED Wout Poels BHR Bahrain Victorious + 52
19 40 IRL Edward Dunbar GBR INEOS Grenadiers + 54
20 46 AUS Lucas Hamilton AUS Team BikeExchange + 55
21 46 BEL Tiesj Benoot GER Team DSM + 55
22 51 ESP Ruben Fernandez FRA
Cofidis + 58
23 51 POR Rui Costa UAE UAE Team Emirates + 59
24 56 FRA Pierre Latour FRA Total Direct Energie + 01:0025 57 NED Sam Oomen NED Jumbo-Visma + 01:00
26 102 CAN Michael Woods ISR Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01
27 63 GBR Ben Tulett BEL Alpecin-Fenix + 01:03
28 69 ESP Marc Soler ESP Movistar Team + 01:06
29 20 DEN Søren Kragh Andersen GER Team DSM + 01:06
30 73 GBR Stephen Williams BHR Bahrain Victorious + 01:08
31 88 ITA Lorenzo Rota BEL Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:13
32 92 FRA Alexis Vuillermoz FRA Total Direct Energie + 01:1533 15 LUX Bob Jungels FRA
AG2R Citroën Team + 01:17
34 7 BEL Xandro Meurisse BEL Alpecin-Fenix + 01:24
35 3 ESP Omar Fraile KAZ Astana-Premier Tech + 01:26
36 6 BEL Mauri Vansevenant BEL Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:30
37 3 RUS Pavel Sivakov GBR INEOS Grenadiers + 01:32
38 9 BEL Kobe Goossens BEL Lotto Soudal + 01:33
39 111 COL Esteban Chaves AUS Team BikeExchange + 01:36
40 17 NOR Andreas Leknessund GER Team DSM + 01:37
41 36 FRA Anthony Turgis FRA Total Direct Energie + 01:4342 34 BEL Florian Vermeersch BEL Lotto Soudal + 01:44
43 38 ESP Victor De La Parte FRA
Total Direct Energie + 01:48
44 54 FRA Rémy Rochas FRA Cofidis + 01:5045 55 GER Marcus Burghardt GER BORA-hansgrohe + 01:51
46 68 ITA Nicola Conci USA Trek-Segafredo + 01:53
47 66 DEN Niklas Eg USA Trek-Segafredo + 01:56
48 35 BEL Dries Devenyns BEL Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:04
49 25 NED Mike Teunissen NED Jumbo-Visma + 02:12
50 87 FRA Nans Peters FRA AG2R Citroën Team + 02:1251 94 GER Georg Zimmermann BEL Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:16
52 18 FRA Christophe Laporte FRA Cofidis + 02:1753 18 GBR Fred Wright BHR Bahrain Victorious + 02:17
54 4 GER Jasha Sütterlin GER Team DSM + 02:24
55 1 NZL Dion Smith AUS Team BikeExchange + 02:26
56 26 ITA Domenico Pozzovivo RSA Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:34
57 8 AUT Hermann Pernsteiner BHR Bahrain Victorious + 02:39
58 78 DEN Jonas Gregaard KAZ Astana-Premier Tech + 03:10
59 92 CZE Petr Vakoc BEL Alpecin-Fenix + 03:11
60 40 RSA Stefan de Bod KAZ Astana-Premier Tech + 03:12
61 38 SUI Tom Bohli FRA
Cofidis + 03:12
62 29 RSA Ryan Gibbons UAE UAE Team Emirates + 03:20
63 11 CAN Hugo Houle KAZ Astana-Premier Tech + 03:28
64 5 SUI Michael Schär FRA
AG2R Citroën Team + 03:34
65 6 NED Gijs Leemreize NED Jumbo-Visma + 03:36
66 6 FRA Damien Touzé FRA AG2R Citroën Team + 03:36
67 8 FRA Fabien Doubey FRA Total Direct Energie + 03:3768 23 GER Anton Palzer GER BORA-hansgrohe + 03:41
69 23 BEL Maxim Van Gils BEL Lotto Soudal + 03:42
70 26 ITA Matteo Fabbro GER BORA-hansgrohe + 03:43
71 31 SUI Roland Thalmann SUI Switzerland + 03:46
72 35 FRA Julien Simon FRA Total Direct Energie + 03:5073 36 SUI Matteo Badilatti FRA
Groupama-FDJ + 03:50
74 42 ITA Simone Petilli BEL Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:50
75 43 ITA Filippo Conca BEL Lotto Soudal + 03:50
76 8 BEL Edward Theuns USA Trek-Segafredo + 03:51
77 46 ESP David De La Cruz UAE UAE Team Emirates + 03:53
78 49 CAN Guillaume Boivin ISR Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:56
79 62 COL Cristian Munoz UAE UAE Team Emirates + 04:05
80 63 AUS Simon Clarke RSA Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:06
81 63 BEL Viktor Verschaeve BEL Lotto Soudal + 04:06
82 80 SUI Stefan Bissegger USA EF Education-NIPPO + 04:14
83 66 ITA Manuele Boaro KAZ Astana-Premier Tech + 04:29
84 78 GER Jonas Rutsch USA EF Education-NIPPO + 04:32
85 59 SUI Claudio Imhof SUI Switzerland + 04:43
86 79 GER Jannik Steimle BEL Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:55
87 77 AUS Rohan Dennis GBR INEOS Grenadiers + 04:56
88 57 SUI Johan Jacobs ESP Movistar Team + 05:15
89 53 GER Christoph Pfingsten NED Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
90 53 BEL Jelle Wallays FRA
Cofidis + 05:17
91 46 BEL Nathan Van Hooydonck NED Jumbo-Visma + 05:21
92 44 GER John Degenkolb BEL Lotto Soudal + 05:22
93 38 ESP Sergio Samitier ESP Movistar Team + 05:25
94 40 SUI Joel Suter SUI Switzerland + 05:25
95 35 AUS Luke Durbridge AUS Team BikeExchange + 05:27
96 20 GBR Jake Stewart FRA
Groupama-FDJ + 05:32
97 13 NED Maurits Lammertink BEL Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:33
98 12 LUX Alex Kirsch USA Trek-Segafredo + 05:34
99 11 NOR Amund Grøndahl Jansen AUS Team BikeExchange + 05:34
100 7 GBR Mark Donovan GER Team DSM + 05:38
101 6 BEL Tim Declercq BEL Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:38
102 4 SUI Lukas Rüegg SUI Switzerland + 05:44
103 7 CAN Nickolas Zukowsky USA Rally Cycling + 05:44
104 4 ESP Hector Carretero ESP Movistar Team + 05:45
105 7 COL Sebastian Henao GBR INEOS Grenadiers + 05:45
106 5 ITA Antonio Tiberi USA Trek-Segafredo + 05:45
107 8 USA Gavin Mannion USA Rally Cycling + 05:45
108 17 NED Antwan Tolhoek NED Jumbo-Visma + 05:49
109 17 LUX Jempy Drucker FRA
Cofidis + 05:51
110 6 SUI Silvan Dillier BEL Alpecin-Fenix + 05:53
111 24 CAN Rob Britton USA Rally Cycling + 05:55
112 37 ITA Antonio Nibali USA Trek-Segafredo + 06:05
113 60 DEN Andreas Stokbro RSA Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:50
114 110 NZL Thomas Scully USA EF Education-NIPPO + 06:58
115 45 GER André Greipel ISR Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:40
116 44 RSA Nicholas Dlamini RSA Qhubeka ASSOS + 07:51
117 37 COL Juan Diego Alba ESP Movistar Team + 08:23
118 39 SUI Simon Pellaud SUI Switzerland + 08:26
119 56 GBR Matthew Walls GER BORA-hansgrohe + 08:41
120 59 SUI Kilian Frankiny RSA Qhubeka ASSOS + 09:24
121 1 SUI Cyrille Thiery SUI Switzerland + 09:41
122 24 SUI Kevin Kuhn SUI Switzerland + 09:59
123 107 NED Tom Dumoulin NED Jumbo-Visma + 10:17
124 103 POL Maciej Bodnar GER BORA-hansgrohe + 10:20
125 103 SWE Tobias Ludvigsson FRA
Groupama-FDJ + 10:21
126 77 FRA Benjamin Thomas FRA Groupama-FDJ + 10:35127 63 NED Thymen Arensman GER Team DSM + 10:40
128 50 NZL Connor Brown RSA Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:44
129 50 FRA Romain Combaud GER Team DSM + 10:44130 47 USA Joey Rosskopf USA Rally Cycling + 10:45
131 30 USA Alex Howes USA EF Education-NIPPO + 10:52
132 27 CAN Matteo Dal-Cin USA Rally Cycling + 10:54
133 2 CAN James Piccoli ISR Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:04
134 5 KAZ Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ Astana-Premier Tech + 11:04
135 5 RSA Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg RSA Qhubeka ASSOS + 11:04
136 4 CZE Jan Hirt BEL Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:04
137 4 POL Michal Golas GBR INEOS Grenadiers + 11:06
138 9 USA Benjamin King USA Rally Cycling + 11:15
139 9 ITA Eros Capecchi BHR Bahrain Victorious + 11:15
140 12 SLO Domen Novak BHR Bahrain Victorious + 11:24
141 12 USA Kyle Murphy USA Rally Cycling + 11:24
142 14 GBR Luke Rowe GBR INEOS Grenadiers + 11:27
143 12 BEL Otto Vergaerde BEL Alpecin-Fenix + 11:27
144 14 SUI Mathias Frank FRA
AG2R Citroën Team + 11:31
145 14 BEL Floris De Tier BEL Alpecin-Fenix + 11:34
146 102 SUI Fabian Lienhard FRA
Groupama-FDJ + 13:58
147 96 COL Sebastian Molano UAE UAE Team Emirates + 14:01
148 86 COL Alvaro Hodeg BEL Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:06
149 62 BEL Sep Vanmarcke ISR Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:12
150 33 NZL Jack Bauer AUS Team BikeExchange + 14:23
151 29 ITA Oliviero Troia UAE UAE Team Emirates + 14:25
152 18 BEL Baptiste Planckaert BEL Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:32
153 15 FRA Marc Sarreau FRA AG2R Citroën Team + 14:36154 15 GER Rick Zabel ISR Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:38
155 13 FRA Hugo Hofstetter ISR Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:39156 128 NED Sebastian Langeveld USA EF Education-NIPPO + 15:40
157 119 FRA Alexys Brunel FRA Groupama-FDJ + 15:43158 73 POL Szymon Sajnok FRA
Cofidis + 16:00
159 65 BEL Jordi Meeus GER BORA-hansgrohe + 16:04
160 20 BEL Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:26
.