CLASSEMENTS DE LA 9e ETAPEETAPEVICTOIRE DE BEN O'CONNOR (AG2R CITROËN TEAM) 1 BEN O'CONNOR 124 AG2R CITROEN TEAM 04h 26' 43'' - - -2 MATTIA CATTANEO 54 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 04h 31' 50'' + 00h 05' 07'' B : 6'' -
3 SONNY COLBRELLI 163 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 04h 32' 17'' + 00h 05' 34'' B : 4'' -
4 GUILLAUME MARTIN 91 COFIDIS 04h 32' 19'' + 00h 05' 36'' - -
5 FRANCK BONNAMOUR 223 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 04h 32' 45'' + 00h 06' 02'' - -6 TADEJ POGACAR 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 32' 45'' + 00h 06' 02'' - -
7 RICHARD CARAPAZ 22 INEOS GRENADIERS 04h 33' 17'' + 00h 06' 34'' - -
8 JONAS VINGEGAARD 18 JUMBO - VISMA 04h 33' 17'' + 00h 06' 34'' - -
9 ENRIC MAS 65 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 33' 17'' + 00h 06' 34'' - -
10 RIGOBERTO URAN 111 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 04h 33' 17'' + 00h 06' 34'' - -
11 NAIRO QUINTANA 136
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 04h 33' 21'' + 00h 06' 38'' - -
12 RUBEN GUERREIRO 113 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 04h 33' 30'' + 00h 06' 47'' - -
13 WILCO KELDERMAN 73 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 33' 30'' + 00h 06' 47'' - -
14 DAVID GAUDU 81 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 34' 15'' + 00h 07' 32'' - -15 ALEXEY LUTSENKO 188 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 04h 34' 19'' + 00h 07' 36'' - -
16 PATRICK KONRAD 74 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 34' 19'' + 00h 07' 36'' - -
17 PEIO BILBAO 162 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 04h 34' 42'' + 00h 07' 59'' - -
18 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE 67 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 34' 42'' + 00h 07' 59'' - -
19 GERAINT THOMAS 21 INEOS GRENADIERS 04h 36' 24'' + 00h 09' 41'' - -
20 BENOIT COSNEFROY 121 AG2R CITROEN TEAM 04h 37' 06'' + 00h 10' 23'' - -
21 AURÉLIEN PARET PEINTRE 125 AG2R CITROEN TEAM 04h 37' 06'' + 00h 10' 23'' - -
22 PIERRE ROLLAND 228 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 04h 37' 06'' + 00h 10' 23'' - -
23 VALENTIN MADOUAS 87 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 37' 06'' + 00h 10' 23'' - -24 JONATHAN CASTROVIEJO 23 INEOS GRENADIERS 04h 37' 06'' + 00h 10' 23'' - -
25 JASPER STUYVEN 47 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 37' 58'' + 00h 11' 15'' - -
26 JONAS RUTSCH 118 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 04h 39' 33'' + 00h 12' 50'' - -
27 ION IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI 187 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 04h 39' 33'' + 00h 12' 50'' - -
28 SERGIO ANDRES HIGUITA 114 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 04h 39' 37'' + 00h 12' 54'' - -
29 WARREN BARGUIL 131 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 04h 40' 00'' + 00h 13' 17'' - -30 DYLAN TEUNS 167 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 04h 41' 04'' + 00h 14' 21'' - -
31 NILS POLITT 76 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 42' 10'' + 00h 15' 27'' - -
32 LORENZO ROTA 214 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 04h 42' 16'' + 00h 15' 33'' - -
33 LOUIS MEINTJES 211 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 04h 42' 16'' + 00h 15' 33'' - -
34 JHOAN ESTEBAN CHAVES 172 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 04h 42' 16'' + 00h 15' 33'' - -
35 RAFAL MAJKA 7 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 43' 55'' + 00h 17' 12'' - -
36 DAVIDE FORMOLO 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 44' 32'' + 00h 17' 49'' - -
37 RUI COSTA 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 44' 32'' + 00h 17' 49'' - -
38 VICTOR DE LA PARTE 204
TOTALENERGIES 04h 47' 57'' + 00h 21' 14'' - -
39 ANTHONY PEREZ 96 COFIDIS 04h 47' 57'' + 00h 21' 14'' - -40 JORGE ARCAS 62 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 49' 53'' + 00h 23' 10'' - -
41 WOUTER POELS 166 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 04h 49' 53'' + 00h 23' 10'' - -
42 STEFAN KÜNG 86
GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 49' 53'' + 00h 23' 10'' - -
43 MICHAEL VALGREN HUNDAHL 115 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 04h 49' 53'' + 00h 23' 10'' - -
44 DANIEL MARTIN 36 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 04h 52' 10'' + 00h 25' 27'' - -
45 MICHAEL WOODS 37 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 04h 52' 10'' + 00h 25' 27'' - -
46 FABIEN DOUBEY 205 TOTALENERGIES 04h 52' 38'' + 00h 25' 55'' - -47 SILVAN DILLIER 102 ALPECIN - FENIX 04h 52' 38'' + 00h 25' 55'' - -
48 JAKOB FUGLSANG 181 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 04h 52' 38'' + 00h 25' 55'' - -
49 IMANOL ERVITI 63 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 52' 38'' + 00h 25' 55'' - -
50 JAN BAKELANTS 212 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 04h 52' 38'' + 00h 25' 55'' - -
52 HUGO HOULE 186 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 04h 52' 38'' + 00h 25' 55'' - -
53 KENNY ELISSONDE 43 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 53' 55'' + 00h 27' 12'' - -54 MADS PEDERSEN 45 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 53' 55'' + 00h 27' 12'' - -
55 JULIEN BERNARD 42 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 53' 55'' + 00h 27' 12'' - -56 MIKKEL BJERG 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 54' 52'' + 00h 28' 09'' - -
57 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN 116 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 04h 54' 52'' + 00h 28' 09'' - -
58 DYLAN VAN BAARLE 28 INEOS GRENADIERS 04h 55' 08'' + 00h 28' 25'' - -
59 THOMAS DE GENDT 153 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 56' 05'' + 00h 29' 22'' - -
60 SEPP KUSS 15 JUMBO - VISMA 04h 57' 10'' + 00h 30' 27'' - -
61 BAUKE MOLLEMA 44 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 57' 10'' + 00h 30' 27'' - -
62 RICK ZABEL 38 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
63 CYRIL BARTHE 222 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -64 CRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ MARTIN 206
TOTALENERGIES 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
65 PHILIPPE GILBERT 154 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
66 STEVEN KRUIJSWIJK 14 JUMBO - VISMA 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
67 JORIS NIEUWENHUIS 146 TEAM DSM 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
68 XANDRO MEURISSE 104 ALPECIN - FENIX 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
69 QUENTIN PACHER 227 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -70 CARLOS BARBERO 192 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
71 CARLOS VERONA 68 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
72 GUILLAUME BOIVIN 32 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
73 MAXIME CHEVALIER 224 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -74 RUBEN FERNANDEZ 92
COFIDIS 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
75 CLÉMENT RUSSO 137 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -76 KRISTIAN SBARAGLI 107 ALPECIN - FENIX 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
77 DORIAN GODON 122 AG2R CITROEN TEAM 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -78 MICHAEL SCHÄR 127
AG2R CITROEN TEAM 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
79 LUKE ROWE 27 INEOS GRENADIERS 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
80 SIMON CLARKE 195 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
81 FRED WRIGHT 168 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
82 MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI 25 INEOS GRENADIERS 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
83 CHRISTOPHE LAPORTE 95 COFIDIS 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
84 PIERRE LATOUR 201 TOTALENERGIES 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -85 OMER GOLDSTEIN 33 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
86 WOUT VAN AERT 12 JUMBO - VISMA 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
87 DAVIDE BALLERINI 53 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
88 STEFAN BISSEGGER 112 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
89 KASPER ASGREEN 52 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
90 JONAS RICKAERT 106 ALPECIN - FENIX 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
91 SERGIO LUIS HENAO 191 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
92 MARK DONOVAN 144 TEAM DSM 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
93 HARRISON SWEENY 156 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
94 LUCAS HAMILTON 174 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
95 DANNY VAN POPPEL 216 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
96 ELIE GESBERT 134 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -97 EMANUEL BUCHMANN 72 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
98 BRENT VAN MOER 158 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
99 EDWARD THEUNS 48 TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
100 CYRIL GAUTIER 225 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -101 MIKE TEUNISSEN 17 JUMBO - VISMA 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
102 OLIVER NAESEN 123
AG2R CITROEN TEAM 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
103 LUKAS PÖSTLBERGER 77 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
104 LUKE DURBRIDGE 173 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
105 RICHIE PORTE 26 INEOS GRENADIERS 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
106 BRUNO ARMIRAIL 82 GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -107 PETR VAKOČ 108 ALPECIN - FENIX 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
108 CONNOR SWIFT 138
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
109 LUKA MEZGEC 177 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
110 MATEJ MOHORIC 165 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
111 PETER SAGAN 71 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
112 TONY MARTIN 16 JUMBO - VISMA 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
113 JASPER PHILIPSEN 105 ALPECIN - FENIX 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
114 MICHAEL MATTHEWS 171 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
115 SIMON YATES 178 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
116 PIERRE LUC PERICHON 97 COFIDIS 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -117 MARC HIRSCHI 5 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
118 TAO GEOGHEGAN HART 24 INEOS GRENADIERS 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
119 NEILSON POWLESS 117 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
120 DANIEL OSS 75 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
121 CHRISTOPHER JUUL JENSEN 176 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
122 DMITRIY GRUZDEV 185 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
123 OMAR FRAILE 184 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
124 IVAN GARCIA CORTINA 64 MOVISTAR TEAM 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
125 IDE SCHELLING 78 BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
126 SIMON GESCHKE 93
COFIDIS 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
127 JONAS KOCH 213 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 04h 58' 20'' + 00h 31' 37'' - -
128 CHRIS FROOME 31 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 04h 59' 04'' + 00h 32' 21'' - -
129 TIESJ BENOOT 142 TEAM DSM 04h 59' 04'' + 00h 32' 21'' - -
130 RETO HOLLENSTEIN 35 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 04h 59' 04'' + 00h 32' 21'' - -
131 SØREN KRAGH ANDERSEN 141 TEAM DSM 04h 59' 04'' + 00h 32' 21'' - -
132 ANTHONY TURGIS 208 TOTALENERGIES 04h 59' 04'' + 00h 32' 21'' - -133 BRANDON MCNULTY 8 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 59' 04'' + 00h 32' 21'' - -
134 EDVALD BOASSON HAGEN 202 TOTALENERGIES 04h 59' 04'' + 00h 32' 21'' - -
135 MAXIMILIAN RICHARD WALSCHEID 198 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 04h 59' 04'' + 00h 32' 21'' - -
136 JESUS HERRADA 94
COFIDIS 04h 59' 04'' + 00h 32' 21'' - -
137 SEAN BENNETT 193 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 04h 59' 04'' + 00h 32' 21'' - -
138 CEES BOL 143 TEAM DSM 04h 59' 04'' + 00h 32' 21'' - -
139 ALEX ARANBURU DEBA 182 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 04h 59' 04'' + 00h 32' 21'' - -
140 TOSH VAN DER SANDE 157 LOTTO SOUDAL 04h 59' 49'' + 00h 33' 06'' - -
141 MARCO HALLER 164 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 05h 00' 04'' + 00h 33' 21'' - -
142 MICHAEL GOGL 197 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 05h 00' 04'' + 00h 33' 21'' - -
143 GEORG ZIMMERMANN 218 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 05h 00' 37'' + 00h 33' 54'' - -
144 DANIEL MCLAY 135
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 05h 00' 54'' + 00h 34' 11'' - -
145 VEGARD STAKE LAENGEN 6 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 05h 00' 54'' + 00h 34' 11'' - -
146 JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE 51 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 05h 00' 56'' + 00h 34' 13'' - -147 MILES SCOTSON 88
GROUPAMA - FDJ 05h 00' 56'' + 00h 34' 13'' - -
148 CASPER PEDERSEN 147 TEAM DSM 05h 00' 56'' + 00h 34' 13'' - -
149 MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ 61 MOVISTAR TEAM 05h 00' 56'' + 00h 34' 13'' - -
150 NILS EEKHOFF 145 TEAM DSM 05h 01' 22'' + 00h 34' 39'' - -
151 BOY VAN POPPEL 215 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 05h 01' 46'' + 00h 35' 03'' - -
152 TOMS SKUJINS 46 TREK - SEGAFREDO 05h 01' 46'' + 00h 35' 03'' - -
153 ROGER KLUGE 155 LOTTO SOUDAL 05h 02' 16'' + 00h 35' 33'' - -
154 NACER BOUHANNI 132 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 05h 02' 16'' + 00h 35' 33'' - -
155 JULIEN SIMON 207 TOTALENERGIES 05h 02' 16'' + 00h 35' 33'' - -
156 JÉRÉMY CABOT 203 TOTALENERGIES 05h 02' 17'' + 00h 35' 34'' - -157 DRIES DEVENYNS 57 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 05h 02' 26'' + 00h 35' 43'' - -
158 TIM DECLERCQ 56 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 05h 02' 32'' + 00h 35' 49'' - -
159 MICHAEL MØRKØV 58 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 05h 02' 32'' + 00h 35' 49'' - -
160 MARK CAVENDISH 55 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 05h 02' 32'' + 00h 35' 49'' - -
161 ANDRÉ GREIPEL 34 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 05h 03' 11'' + 00h 36' 28'' - -
162 VICTOR CAMPENAERTS 194 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 05h 03' 58'' + 00h 37' 15'' - -
163 JELLE WALLAYS 98
COFIDIS 05h 03' 58'' + 00h 37' 15'' - -
164 AMUND GRØNDAHL JANSEN 175 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 05h 03' 58'' + 00h 37' 15'' - -
165 GREG VAN AVERMAET 128
AG2R CITROEN TEAM 05h 03' 58'' + 00h 37' 15'' - -
GENERAL1 TADEJ POGACAR 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 34h 11' 10'' - B : 16'' -2 BEN O'CONNOR 124
AG2R CITROEN TEAM 34h 13' 11'' + 00h 02' 01'' B : 10'' -
3 RIGOBERTO URAN 111 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 34h 16' 28'' + 00h 05' 18'' - -
4 JONAS VINGEGAARD 18 JUMBO - VISMA 34h 16' 42'' + 00h 05' 32'' - -
5 RICHARD CARAPAZ 22 INEOS GRENADIERS 34h 16' 43'' + 00h 05' 33'' - -
6 ENRIC MAS 65 MOVISTAR TEAM 34h 16' 57'' + 00h 05' 47'' - -
7 WILCO KELDERMAN 73 BORA - HANSGROHE 34h 17' 08'' + 00h 05' 58'' - -
8 ALEXEY LUTSENKO 188 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 34h 17' 22'' + 00h 06' 12'' - -
9 GUILLAUME MARTIN 91 COFIDIS 34h 18' 12'' + 00h 07' 02'' - -
10 DAVID GAUDU 81 GROUPAMA - FDJ 34h 18' 32'' + 00h 07' 22'' - -11 PEIO BILBAO 162 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 34h 19' 48'' + 00h 08' 38'' - -
12 MATTIA CATTANEO 54 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 34h 22' 48'' + 00h 11' 38'' B : 6'' -
13 AURÉLIEN PARET PEINTRE 125 AG2R CITROEN TEAM 34h 23' 04'' + 00h 11' 54'' - -14 DYLAN TEUNS 167 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 34h 32' 04'' + 00h 20' 54'' B : 18'' -
15 JHOAN ESTEBAN CHAVES 172 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 34h 33' 32'' + 00h 22' 22'' - -
16 NAIRO QUINTANA 136
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 34h 35' 35'' + 00h 24' 25'' - -
17 FRANCK BONNAMOUR 223 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 34h 36' 17'' + 00h 25' 07'' - -18 WOUTER POELS 166 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 34h 37' 09'' + 00h 25' 59'' - -
19 LOUIS MEINTJES 211 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 34h 37' 50'' + 00h 26' 40'' - -
20 WOUT VAN AERT 12 JUMBO - VISMA 34h 38' 33'' + 00h 27' 23'' - -
21 JONATHAN CASTROVIEJO 23 INEOS GRENADIERS 34h 43' 33'' + 00h 32' 23'' - -
22 SERGIO LUIS HENAO 191 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 34h 44' 01'' + 00h 32' 51'' - -
23 BAUKE MOLLEMA 44 TREK - SEGAFREDO 34h 47' 10'' + 00h 36' 00'' - -
24 ION IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI 187 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 34h 47' 16'' + 00h 36' 06'' B : 6'' -
25 RUBEN GUERREIRO 113 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 34h 48' 07'' + 00h 36' 57'' - -
26 JAKOB FUGLSANG 181 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 34h 48' 17'' + 00h 37' 07'' - -
27 SIMON YATES 178 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 34h 48' 58'' + 00h 37' 48'' - -
28 GERAINT THOMAS 21 INEOS GRENADIERS 34h 50' 52'' + 00h 39' 42'' - -
29 VINCENZO NIBALI 41 TREK - SEGAFREDO 34h 52' 35'' + 00h 41' 25'' - -
30 DAVIDE FORMOLO 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 34h 53' 02'' + 00h 41' 52'' - -
31 SONNY COLBRELLI 163 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 34h 53' 07'' + 00h 41' 57'' B : 4'' -
32 SERGIO ANDRES HIGUITA 114 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 34h 55' 11'' + 00h 44' 01'' - -
33 PATRICK KONRAD 74 BORA - HANSGROHE 34h 55' 32'' + 00h 44' 22'' - -
34 SØREN KRAGH ANDERSEN 141 TEAM DSM 34h 56' 32'' + 00h 45' 22'' - -
35 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE 67 MOVISTAR TEAM 34h 57' 29'' + 00h 46' 19'' - -
36 MICHAEL WOODS 37 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 34h 57' 36'' + 00h 46' 26'' B : 6'' -
37 JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE 51 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 34h 58' 12'' + 00h 47' 02'' B : 10'' -
38 PIERRE ROLLAND 228 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 34h 58' 22'' + 00h 47' 12'' - -39 RICHIE PORTE 26 INEOS GRENADIERS 34h 58' 46'' + 00h 47' 36'' - -
40 STEVEN KRUIJSWIJK 14 JUMBO - VISMA 34h 58' 54'' + 00h 47' 44'' - -
41 KENNY ELISSONDE 43 TREK - SEGAFREDO 35h 00' 39'' + 00h 49' 29'' - -42 KASPER ASGREEN 52 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 35h 02' 03'' + 00h 50' 53'' - -
43 MATEJ MOHORIC 165 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 35h 04' 00'' + 00h 52' 50'' B : 18'' -
44 JASPER STUYVEN 47 TREK - SEGAFREDO 35h 04' 50'' + 00h 53' 40'' B : 11'' -
45 MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ 61 MOVISTAR TEAM 35h 05' 36'' + 00h 54' 26'' - -
46 QUENTIN PACHER 227 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 35h 06' 30'' + 00h 55' 20'' - -
47 PIERRE LATOUR 201 TOTALENERGIES 35h 07' 42'' + 00h 56' 32'' - -
48 VALENTIN MADOUAS 87 GROUPAMA - FDJ 35h 08' 00'' + 00h 56' 50'' - -49 LUCAS HAMILTON 174 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 35h 08' 33'' + 00h 57' 23'' - -
50 HUGO HOULE 186 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 35h 09' 04'' + 00h 57' 54'' - -
51 EMANUEL BUCHMANN 72 BORA - HANSGROHE 35h 09' 05'' + 00h 57' 55'' - -
52 JAN BAKELANTS 212 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 35h 11' 39'' + 01h 00' 29'' - -
53 JULIEN BERNARD 42 TREK - SEGAFREDO 35h 12' 01'' + 01h 00' 51'' - -54 MARK DONOVAN 144 TEAM DSM 35h 12' 05'' + 01h 00' 55'' - -
55 MICHAEL VALGREN HUNDAHL 115 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 35h 12' 08'' + 01h 00' 58'' - -
56 STEFAN KÜNG 86
GROUPAMA - FDJ 35h 12' 10'' + 01h 01' 00'' - -
57 VICTOR DE LA PARTE 204
TOTALENERGIES 35h 12' 32'' + 01h 01' 22'' - -
58 XANDRO MEURISSE 104 ALPECIN - FENIX 35h 12' 34'' + 01h 01' 24'' - -
59 RAFAL MAJKA 7 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 35h 13' 47'' + 01h 02' 37'' - -
60 WARREN BARGUIL 131 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 35h 13' 59'' + 01h 02' 49'' - -61 DANIEL MARTIN 36 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 35h 14' 52'' + 01h 03' 42'' - -
62 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN 116 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 35h 15' 21'' + 01h 04' 11'' B : 4'' -
63 BENOIT COSNEFROY 121 AG2R CITROEN TEAM 35h 16' 12'' + 01h 05' 02'' - -64 TOMS SKUJINS 46 TREK - SEGAFREDO 35h 16' 39'' + 01h 05' 29'' - P : 20''
65 OMAR FRAILE 184 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 35h 17' 47'' + 01h 06' 37'' - -
66 SIMON GESCHKE 93
COFIDIS 35h 17' 57'' + 01h 06' 47'' - -
67 BRUNO ARMIRAIL 82 GROUPAMA - FDJ 35h 18' 40'' + 01h 07' 30'' - -68 TIESJ BENOOT 142 TEAM DSM 35h 18' 42'' + 01h 07' 32'' - -
69 DYLAN VAN BAARLE 28 INEOS GRENADIERS 35h 19' 58'' + 01h 08' 48'' - -
70 ELIE GESBERT 134 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 35h 20' 44'' + 01h 09' 34'' - -71 CRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ MARTIN 206
TOTALENERGIES 35h 21' 18'' + 01h 10' 08'' - -
72 NEILSON POWLESS 117 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 35h 21' 53'' + 01h 10' 43'' - -
73 IVAN GARCIA CORTINA 64 MOVISTAR TEAM 35h 23' 02'' + 01h 11' 52'' - -
74 BRENT VAN MOER 158 LOTTO SOUDAL 35h 23' 13'' + 01h 12' 03'' B : 2'' -
75 DORIAN GODON 122 AG2R CITROEN TEAM 35h 24' 11'' + 01h 13' 01'' - -76 PHILIPPE GILBERT 154 LOTTO SOUDAL 35h 24' 12'' + 01h 13' 02'' - -
77 NILS POLITT 76 BORA - HANSGROHE 35h 24' 48'' + 01h 13' 38'' - -
78 ANTHONY TURGIS 208 TOTALENERGIES 35h 25' 44'' + 01h 14' 34'' - -79 IMANOL ERVITI 63 MOVISTAR TEAM 35h 25' 46'' + 01h 14' 36'' - -
80 ALEX ARANBURU DEBA 182 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 35h 26' 15'' + 01h 15' 05'' - -
81 RUI COSTA 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 35h 26' 45'' + 01h 15' 35'' - -
82 LORENZO ROTA 214 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 35h 26' 57'' + 01h 15' 47'' - -
83 THOMAS DE GENDT 153 LOTTO SOUDAL 35h 27' 53'' + 01h 16' 43'' - -
84 MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI 25 INEOS GRENADIERS 35h 28' 09'' + 01h 16' 59'' - -
85 FABIEN DOUBEY 205 TOTALENERGIES 35h 28' 26'' + 01h 17' 16'' - -86 TAO GEOGHEGAN HART 24 INEOS GRENADIERS 35h 28' 30'' + 01h 17' 20'' - -
87 JONAS RUTSCH 118 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 35h 29' 11'' + 01h 18' 01'' - -
88 MICHAEL MATTHEWS 171 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 35h 29' 49'' + 01h 18' 39'' B : 6'' -
89 RUBEN FERNANDEZ 92
COFIDIS 35h 31' 06'' + 01h 19' 56'' - -
90 GREG VAN AVERMAET 128
AG2R CITROEN TEAM 35h 31' 09'' + 01h 19' 59'' - -
91 CONNOR SWIFT 138
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 35h 31' 26'' + 01h 20' 16'' - -
92 CYRIL BARTHE 222 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 35h 32' 25'' + 01h 21' 15'' - -93 SEPP KUSS 15 JUMBO - VISMA 35h 32' 56'' + 01h 21' 46'' - -
94 ANTHONY PEREZ 96 COFIDIS 35h 33' 46'' + 01h 22' 36'' - -95 GUILLAUME BOIVIN 32 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 35h 33' 48'' + 01h 22' 38'' - -
96 JONAS RICKAERT 106 ALPECIN - FENIX 35h 34' 47'' + 01h 23' 37'' - -
97 SILVAN DILLIER 102 ALPECIN - FENIX 35h 35' 00'' + 01h 23' 50'' - -
98 PETER SAGAN 71 BORA - HANSGROHE 35h 36' 05'' + 01h 24' 55'' - -
99 MICHAEL SCHÄR 127
AG2R CITROEN TEAM 35h 36' 10'' + 01h 25' 00'' - -
100 LUKA MEZGEC 177 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 35h 36' 54'' + 01h 25' 44'' - -
101 DRIES DEVENYNS 57 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 35h 36' 58'' + 01h 25' 48'' - -
102 OLIVER NAESEN 123
AG2R CITROEN TEAM 35h 37' 10'' + 01h 26' 00'' - -
103 BOY VAN POPPEL 215 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 35h 37' 37'' + 01h 26' 27'' - -
104 DAVIDE BALLERINI 53 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 35h 38' 31'' + 01h 27' 21'' - -
105 EDVALD BOASSON HAGEN 202 TOTALENERGIES 35h 39' 38'' + 01h 28' 28'' - -
106 JESUS HERRADA 94
COFIDIS 35h 40' 00'' + 01h 28' 50'' - -
107 MICHAEL GOGL 197 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 35h 40' 18'' + 01h 29' 08'' - -
108 CHRISTOPHE LAPORTE 95 COFIDIS 35h 40' 18'' + 01h 29' 08'' - -109 VICTOR CAMPENAERTS 194 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 35h 40' 23'' + 01h 29' 13'' - -
110 JORIS NIEUWENHUIS 146 TEAM DSM 35h 40' 33'' + 01h 29' 23'' - -
111 MAXIME CHEVALIER 224 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 35h 40' 57'' + 01h 29' 47'' - -112 NILS EEKHOFF 145 TEAM DSM 35h 41' 22'' + 01h 30' 12'' - -
113 CYRIL GAUTIER 225 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 35h 41' 28'' + 01h 30' 18'' - -114 JORGE ARCAS 62 MOVISTAR TEAM 35h 41' 30'' + 01h 30' 20'' - -
115 STEFAN BISSEGGER 112 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 35h 42' 19'' + 01h 31' 09'' - -
116 BRANDON MCNULTY 8 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 35h 42' 33'' + 01h 31' 23'' - -
117 CARLOS VERONA 68 MOVISTAR TEAM 35h 42' 39'' + 01h 31' 29'' - -
118 PIERRE LUC PERICHON 97 COFIDIS 35h 43' 08'' + 01h 31' 58'' - -119 HARRISON SWEENY 156 LOTTO SOUDAL 35h 43' 51'' + 01h 32' 41'' - -
120 FRED WRIGHT 168 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 35h 44' 13'' + 01h 33' 03'' - -
121 MAXIMILIAN RICHARD WALSCHEID 198 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 35h 45' 35'' + 01h 34' 25'' - -
122 KRISTIAN SBARAGLI 107 ALPECIN - FENIX 35h 46' 07'' + 01h 34' 57'' - -
123 JASPER PHILIPSEN 105 ALPECIN - FENIX 35h 46' 43'' + 01h 35' 33'' B : 16'' -
124 CHRISTOPHER JUUL JENSEN 176 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 35h 46' 52'' + 01h 35' 42'' - -
125 JULIEN SIMON 207 TOTALENERGIES 35h 46' 55'' + 01h 35' 45'' - -126 CARLOS BARBERO 192 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 35h 46' 59'' + 01h 35' 49'' - -
127 MIKE TEUNISSEN 17 JUMBO - VISMA 35h 47' 11'' + 01h 36' 01'' - -
128 DMITRIY GRUZDEV 185 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 35h 47' 39'' + 01h 36' 29'' - -
129 LUKAS PÖSTLBERGER 77 BORA - HANSGROHE 35h 47' 58'' + 01h 36' 48'' - -
130 LUKE DURBRIDGE 173 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 35h 48' 11'' + 01h 37' 01'' - -
131 JONAS KOCH 213 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 35h 48' 26'' + 01h 37' 16'' - -
132 DANNY VAN POPPEL 216 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 35h 48' 55'' + 01h 37' 45'' - -
133 SEAN BENNETT 193 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 35h 49' 06'' + 01h 37' 56'' - -
134 MILES SCOTSON 88
GROUPAMA - FDJ 35h 49' 34'' + 01h 38' 24'' - -
135 VEGARD STAKE LAENGEN 6 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 35h 50' 51'' + 01h 39' 41'' - -
136 PETR VAKOČ 108 ALPECIN - FENIX 35h 51' 09'' + 01h 39' 59'' - -
137 SIMON CLARKE 195 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 35h 51' 11'' + 01h 40' 01'' - -
138 TOSH VAN DER SANDE 157 LOTTO SOUDAL 35h 51' 43'' + 01h 40' 33'' - -
139 DANIEL OSS 75 BORA - HANSGROHE 35h 52' 33'' + 01h 41' 23'' - -
140 IDE SCHELLING 78 BORA - HANSGROHE 35h 52' 51'' + 01h 41' 41'' - P : 20''
141 MIKKEL BJERG 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 35h 52' 59'' + 01h 41' 49'' - -
142 GEORG ZIMMERMANN 218 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 35h 53' 12'' + 01h 42' 02'' - -
143 LUKE ROWE 27 INEOS GRENADIERS 35h 53' 24'' + 01h 42' 14'' - -
144 TIM DECLERCQ 56 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 35h 54' 45'' + 01h 43' 35'' - -
145 OMER GOLDSTEIN 33 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 35h 54' 47'' + 01h 43' 37'' - -
146 JELLE WALLAYS 98
COFIDIS 35h 56' 24'' + 01h 45' 14'' - -
147 MICHAEL MØRKØV 58 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 35h 57' 00'' + 01h 45' 50'' - -
148 NACER BOUHANNI 132 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 35h 57' 17'' + 01h 46' 07'' B : 14'' -149 EDWARD THEUNS 48 TREK - SEGAFREDO 35h 57' 34'' + 01h 46' 24'' - -
150 CEES BOL 143 TEAM DSM 35h 57' 45'' + 01h 46' 35'' - -
151 RICK ZABEL 38 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 35h 57' 54'' + 01h 46' 44'' - -
152 MARK CAVENDISH 55 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 35h 58' 17'' + 01h 47' 07'' B : 20'' -
153 CHRIS FROOME 31 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 35h 58' 41'' + 01h 47' 31'' - -
154 ANDRÉ GREIPEL 34 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 35h 59' 01'' + 01h 47' 51'' - -
155 TONY MARTIN 16 JUMBO - VISMA 35h 59' 18'' + 01h 48' 08'' - -
156 MADS PEDERSEN 45 TREK - SEGAFREDO 36h 00' 20'' + 01h 49' 10'' - -
157 MARCO HALLER 164 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 36h 01' 10'' + 01h 50' 00'' - -
158 CASPER PEDERSEN 147 TEAM DSM 36h 01' 42'' + 01h 50' 32'' - -
159 RETO HOLLENSTEIN 35 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 36h 02' 49'' + 01h 51' 39'' - -
160 JÉRÉMY CABOT 203 TOTALENERGIES 36h 02' 53'' + 01h 51' 43'' - -161 MARC HIRSCHI 5 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 36h 06' 46'' + 01h 55' 36'' - -
162 CLÉMENT RUSSO 137 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 36h 08' 32'' + 01h 57' 22'' - -163 AMUND GRØNDAHL JANSEN 175 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 36h 10' 20'' + 01h 59' 10'' - -
164 DANIEL MCLAY 135
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 36h 11' 58'' + 02h 00' 48'' - -
165 ROGER KLUGE 155 LOTTO SOUDAL 36h 14' 14'' + 02h 03' 04'' - -
POINTS1 MARK CAVENDISH 55 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 168 PTS -2 MICHAEL MATTHEWS 171 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 130 PTS -
3 SONNY COLBRELLI 163 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 121 PTS -
4 JASPER PHILIPSEN 105 ALPECIN - FENIX 102 PTS -
5 JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE 51 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 99 PTS -
6 NACER BOUHANNI 132 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 99 PTS -7 TADEJ POGACAR 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 89 PTS -
8 PETER SAGAN 71 BORA - HANSGROHE 72 PTS -
9 MATEJ MOHORIC 165 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 62 PTS -
10 KASPER ASGREEN 52 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 50 PTS -
GRIMPEUR1 NAIRO QUINTANA 136 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 50 PTS -2 MICHAEL WOODS 37 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 42 PTS -
3 WOUTER POELS 166 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 39 PTS -
4 BEN O'CONNOR 124
AG2R CITROEN TEAM 24 PTS -
5 SERGIO ANDRES HIGUITA 114 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 22 PTS -
6 GUILLAUME MARTIN 91 COFIDIS 14 PTS -7 MATEJ MOHORIC 165 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 11 PTS -
8 DYLAN TEUNS 167 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 10 PTS -
9 TADEJ POGACAR 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 10 PTS -
10 LUCAS HAMILTON 174 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 9 PTS -
JEUNE1 TADEJ POGACAR 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 34h 11' 10'' - B : 16'' -2 JONAS VINGEGAARD 18 JUMBO - VISMA 34h 16' 42'' + 00h 05' 32'' - -
3 DAVID GAUDU 81 GROUPAMA - FDJ 34h 18' 32'' + 00h 07' 22'' - -4 AURÉLIEN PARET PEINTRE 125 AG2R CITROEN TEAM 34h 23' 04'' + 00h 11' 54'' - -5 SERGIO ANDRES HIGUITA 114 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 34h 55' 11'' + 00h 44' 01'' - -
6 VALENTIN MADOUAS 87 GROUPAMA - FDJ 35h 08' 00'' + 00h 56' 50'' - -7 LUCAS HAMILTON 174 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 35h 08' 33'' + 00h 57' 23'' - -
8 MARK DONOVAN 144 TEAM DSM 35h 12' 05'' + 01h 00' 55'' - -
9 BRENT VAN MOER 158 LOTTO SOUDAL 35h 23' 13'' + 01h 12' 03'' B : 2'' -
10 DORIAN GODON 122 AG2R CITROEN TEAM 35h 24' 11'' + 01h 13' 01'' - -EQUIPE1 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 102h 51' 07'' - -2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM 103h 09' 11'' + 00h 18' 04'' -3 INEOS GRENADIERS 103h 18' 40'' + 00h 27' 33'' -
4 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 103h 25' 08'' + 00h 34' 01'' -
5 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 103h 33' 45'' + 00h 42' 38'' -
6 BORA - HANSGROHE 103h 48' 13'' + 00h 57' 06'' -
7 JUMBO - VISMA 103h 50' 18'' + 00h 59' 11'' -
8 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 103h 57' 25'' + 01h 06' 18'' -
9 MOVISTAR TEAM 104h 04' 20'' + 01h 13' 13'' -
10 TREK - SEGAFREDO 104h 06' 06'' + 01h 14' 59'' -
COMBATIVITE BEN O'CONNOR (AG2R CITROEN TEAM).