CLASSEMENT
1 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic) 1:06:37
2 Sven Nys (Belgium) 0:00:18
3 Kevin Pauwels (Belgium) 0:01:15
4 Francis Mourey (France) 0:01:16
5 Philipp Walsleben (Germany) 0:01:18
6 Klaas Vantornout (Belgium) 0:01:23
7 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy) 0:01:51
8 Bart Wellens (Belgium) 0:02:01
9 Christian Heule (Switzerland) 0:02:03
10 Tom Meeusen (Belgium)
11 Gerben De Knegt (Netherlands)
12 Jonathan Page (United States Of America) 0:02:04
13 John Gadret (France) 0:02:14
14 Petr Dlask (Czech Republic) 0:02:16
15 Steve Chainel (France) 0:02:32
16 Jeremy Powers (United States Of America) 0:02:35
17 Bart Aernouts (Belgium) 0:02:38
18 Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland) 0:02:39
19 Mariusz Gil (Poland) 0:02:54
20 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain) 0:02:55
21 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spain) 0:03:55
22 Martin Zlamalik (Czech Republic) 0:03:56
23 Christoph Pfingsten (Germany) 0:04:16
24 Niels Albert (Belgium) 0:04:28
25 Sascha Weber (Germany) 0:04:31
26 Emil Lindgren (Sweden) 0:04:33
27 James Driscoll (United States Of America) 0:04:57
28 Ondrej Bambula (Czech Republic) 0:05:00
29 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain)
30 Thijs Van Amerongen (Netherlands) 0:05:01
-1lap Cristian Cominelli (Italy)
-1lap Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spain)
-1lap Magnus Darvell (Sweden)
-2laps Ian Field (Great Britain)
-3laps Marek Cichosz (Poland)
-3laps Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Netherlands)
-3laps Johannes Sickmueller (Germany)
-4laps Jody Crawforth (Great Britain)
-4laps René Birkenfeld (Germany)
-4laps Vladimir Kyzivat (Czech Republic)
-4laps Milan Barenyi (Slovakia)
-4laps Gusty Bausch (Luxembourg)
-4laps David Kasek (Czech Republic)
-5laps Paul Oldham (Great Britain)
-5laps Jens Westergren (Sweden)
-5laps Craig Richey (Canada)
-5laps Robert Gavenda (Slovakia)
-5laps Marco Bianco (Italy)
-5laps Vaclav Metlicka (Slovakia)
-5laps Atsushi Maruyama (Japan)
-6laps Derrick St John (Canada)
-6laps Roland Mörx (Austria)
-7laps Tommy Nielsen (Denmark)
-7laps Keiichi Tsujiura (Japan)
DNF Nicolas Bazin (France)
DNF Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic)
DNF Fabio Ursi (Italy)
DNF Timothy Johnson (United States Of America)
DNS Enrico Franzoi (Italy)