CLASSEMENTS DE LA 6e ETAPECastelraimondo - Lido di FermoETAPEVICTOIRE DE MADS WURTZ SCHMIDT (Israël Start-Up Nation) 1 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation 3:42:092 VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal ,,
3 VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo ,,
4 BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ,,
5 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team ,,
6 LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo 0:25
7 MERLIER Tim Alpecin-Fenix 1:09
8 BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,
9 VIVIANI Elia
Cofidis ,,
10 KANTER Max Team DSM ,,
11 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation ,,12 VENDRAME Andrea
AG2R Citroën Team ,,
13 VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
14 SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe ,,
15 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo ,,
16 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE-Team Emirates ,,
17 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ,,
18 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa ,,
19 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious ,,
20 MANZIN Lorrenzo Total Direct Energie ,,
21 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ ,,22 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech ,,
23 ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,
24 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal ,,
25 POGAČAR Tadej UAE-Team Emirates ,,
26 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation ,,
27 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ,,
28 OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe ,,
29 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ,,
30 FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
31 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal ,,
32 FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech ,,
33 HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo ,,
34 FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe ,,
35 POLANC Jan UAE-Team Emirates ,,
36 WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal ,,
37 FORMOLO Davide UAE-Team Emirates ,,
38 MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ,,
39 QUINTANA Nairo
Team Arkéa Samsic ,,
40 DE LA PARTE Víctor
Total Direct Energie ,,
41 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
42 LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious ,,
43 IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech ,,
44 KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers ,,
45 BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers ,,
46 NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM ,,
47 SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ,,
48 CATALDO Dario Movistar Team ,,
49 SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo ,,
50 VAN AVERMAET Greg
AG2R Citroën Team ,,
51 NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo ,,
52 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ ,,53 SCHÄR Michael
AG2R Citroën Team ,,
54 CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious ,,
55 ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ,,
56 VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team ,,
57 BARDET Romain Team DSM ,,58 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
59 STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange ,,
60 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech ,,
61 BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange ,,
62 VAKOČ Petr Alpecin-Fenix ,,
63 RODRÍGUEZ Cristián
Total Direct Energie ,,
64 KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe ,,
65 MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange ,,
66 ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe ,,
67 OWSIAN Łukasz
Team Arkéa Samsic ,,
68 WARBASSE Larry
AG2R Citroën Team ,,
69 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie ,,70 HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange ,,
71 PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team ,,72 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,
73 BOUDAT Thomas Team Arkéa Samsic ,,74 ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech ,,
75 YATES Simon Team BikeExchange ,,
76 VINJEBO Emil Team Qhubeka ASSOS ,,
77 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ,,
78 KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo ,,
79 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE-Team Emirates ,,
80 ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange ,,
81 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers ,,
82 KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo ,,
83 ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - RusVelo ,,
84 BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ,,
85 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,
86 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team ,,87 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo ,,
88 RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE-Team Emirates ,,
89 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ ,,90 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS ,,
91 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers ,,
92 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe ,,
93 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix ,,
94 GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
95 DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation ,,
96 SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team ,,
97 VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin-Fenix ,,
98 VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ,,
99 MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ,,
100 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation ,,
101 ROPERO Alejandro EOLO-Kometa ,,
102 NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation ,,
103 HAMILTON Chris Team DSM ,,
104 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange ,,
105 HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ,,
106 BONIFAZIO Niccolò
Total Direct Energie 1:30
107 BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe 1:33
108 SABATINI Fabio
Cofidis 1:37
109 PETIT Adrien Total Direct Energie 1:39110 AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma 1:40
111 DENZ Nico Team DSM 1:46
112 TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM ,,
113 ARNDT Nikias Team DSM ,,
114 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo ,,
115 VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis 1:52
116 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal 2:11
117 TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:50
118 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,119 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,
120 TERPSTRA Niki
Total Direct Energie ,,
121 MAJKA Rafał UAE-Team Emirates ,,
122 KÜNG Stefan
Groupama - FDJ ,,
123 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers ,,
124 LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic ,,
125 PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic ,,126 BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation ,,
127 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ ,,128 CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa ,,
129 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS 2:53
130 CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka ASSOS ,,
131 DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ,,
132 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo ,,
133 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers 3:09
134 GENIETS Kevin
Groupama - FDJ 3:13
135 GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic ,,136 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka ASSOS 3:25
137 VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin-Fenix 3:32
138 BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech 4:32
139 LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Groupama - FDJ 5:39
140 MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo ,,
141 TORRES Albert Movistar Team ,,
142 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix 10:08
143 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal ,,
144 BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa ,,
145 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers ,,
146 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious ,,
147 BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious 10:31
148 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - Victorious ,,
149 PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious ,,
150 NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo ,,
151 SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo ,,
152 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team ,,153 MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
154 ARCHIBALD John EOLO-Kometa ,,
155 PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ,,
156 RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa 12:01
157 ROSA Diego
Team Arkéa Samsic ,,
158 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo ,,
159 VIVIANI Attilio
Cofidis ,,
160 MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech ,,
161 CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo ,,
162 CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo ,,
163 HOWES Alex EF Education - Nippo ,,
164 MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo ,,
GENERAL1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 26:24:592 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:01:15
3 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:03:00
4 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:30
5 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:54
6 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:04:30
7 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:42
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:05:039 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:54
10 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:06:58
11 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:13
12 Nairo Quintana (Col)
Team Arkea-Samsic 0:08:46
13 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 0:11:26
14 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:11:55
15 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:12:15
16 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:13:0817 Victor de la Parte (Spa)
Total Direct Energie 0:13:34
18 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 0:13:40
19 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:14:16
20 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:14:23
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 0:14:41
22 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:15:36
23 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa)
Total Direct Energie 0:15:49
24 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:16:2725 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:48
26 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:56
27 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:17:59
28 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:18:43
29 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:18:54
30 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:19:44
31 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:20:08
32 Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:20:20
33 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 0:21:06
34 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
AG2R Citroën Team 0:21:21
35 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:21:27
36 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:21:42
37 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:24:51
38 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:25:10
39 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:25:25
40 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:25:32
41 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:25:41
42 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:26:0343 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:28:01
44 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:28:0245 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:29:27
46 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:29:31
47 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:29:49
48 Michael Schär (Swi)
AG2R Citroën Team 0:29:57
49 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 0:30:57
50 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:32:09
51 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:32:25
52 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 0:34:27
53 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:34:4454 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:34:55
55 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:35:43
56 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:35:4657 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 0:36:23
58 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 0:36:25
59 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:36:59
60 Larry Warbasse (USA)
AG2R Citroën Team 0:37:43
61 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:37:47
62 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:37:58
63 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:37:59
64 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:38:0165 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:38:45
66 Andrea Vendrame (Ita)
AG2R Citroën Team 0:39:23
67 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 0:39:3068 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 0:39:48
69 Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:40:10
70 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:41:10
71 Lukasz Owsian (Pol)
Team Arkea-Samsic 0:41:26
72 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 0:42:34
73 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:42:53
74 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:42:54
75 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:42:57
76 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:43:07
77 Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:43:13
78 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange 0:43:15
79 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:43:34
80 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:43:49
81 Stefan Küng (Swi)
Groupama-FDJ 0:43:56
82 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:44:05
83 Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:44:21
84 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:44:22
85 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:45:57
86 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 0:46:31
87 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:47:17
88 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:47:27
89 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 0:47:48
90 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:48:0391 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:48:10
92 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:48:3893 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:48:56
94 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:49:15
95 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 0:49:17
96 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:49:34
97 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:49:47
98 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:50:10
99 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:50:20
100 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)
Groupama-FDJ 0:50:56
101 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:51:31
102 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:52:02
103 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:52:46
104 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 0:52:49
105 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:53:22
106 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:53:23107 Kévin Geniets (Lux)
Groupama-FDJ 0:54:19
108 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:54:25
109 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:54:30
110 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:54:33
111 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:54:43
112 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:55:04
113 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:55:31114 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:55:35
115 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:57:24
116 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:57:56
117 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:57:58
118 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:58:36
119 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita)
Total Direct Energie 0:59:08
120 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:59:15
121 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:01:23
122 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:02:11
123 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:02:20124 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 1:02:57
125 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:03:14
126 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 1:04:34
127 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:04:36
128 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious 1:05:05
129 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 1:05:15
130 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:16
131 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:05:25
132 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:05:29
133 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:05:39134 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:05:55
135 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:06:17
136 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:06:22
137 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:06:32
138 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:07:31
139 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)
Cofidis 1:07:51
140 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 1:08:18
141 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:09:10
142 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 1:09:45
143 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:10:03
144 Diego Rosa (Ita)
Team Arkea-Samsic 1:10:23
145 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1:10:49
146 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 1:11:15
147 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:11:43148 Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 1:11:56
149 Niki Terpstra (Ned)
Total Direct Energie 1:13:14
150 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 1:13:31
151 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:14:16
152 Elia Viviani (Ita)
Cofidis 1:15:51
153 Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:16:24
154 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:17:08
155 John Archibald (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:17:36
156 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo 1:18:26
157 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:18:58
158 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:20:34
159 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:22:59
160 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:24:00
161 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:29:04
.